Loading...
Docoh

Park City (PCYG)

Park City Group, provides retailers, suppliers and public sector agencies with a robust solution suite to help reduce risk and remain in compliance with regulatory requirements; enhance operational controls; source and discover new vendors; and increase sales with unrivaled brand protection. Consisting of three product families-compliance and risk management, supply chain solutions and MarketPlace sourcing-ReposiTrak's cloud-based platform's integrated applications are mutually reinforcing and work synergistically to create value and positive impact.

Company profile

Ticker
PCYG
Exchange
CEO
Randall Fields
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
AMERINET GROUP COM INC, EQUITY GROWTH SYSTEMS INC /DE/, FIELDS TECHNOLOGIES INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
371454128

PCYG stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 May 22
20 Aug 22
30 Jun 23
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jun 21 Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
14 Apr 22 Robert W Allen Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 3,551 0 176,361
14 Apr 22 Peter J. Larkin Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 3,551 0 48,469
14 Apr 22 Ronald C Hodge Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 3,551 0 551,718
13 Jan 22 Robert W Allen Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 3,233 0 172,810
13 Jan 22 Peter J. Larkin Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 3,233 0 44,918
13 Jan 22 Ronald C Hodge Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 3,233 0 548,167
8 Nov 21 Robert W Allen Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 3,440 0 169,577
8 Nov 21 Peter J. Larkin Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 3,440 0 41,685
8 Nov 21 Ronald C Hodge Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 3,440 0 544,934
15 Jul 21 Robert W Allen Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 3,403 0 166,137
27.3% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 40 47 -14.9%
Opened positions 0 7 EXIT
Closed positions 7 2 +250.0%
Increased positions 7 14 -50.0%
Reduced positions 15 16 -6.3%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 23.14M 29.04M -20.3%
Total shares 5.08M 5.32M -4.5%
Total puts 16.2K 13K +24.6%
Total calls 15.2K 10.9K +39.4%
Total put/call ratio 1.1 1.2 -10.6%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Handelsbanken Fonder AB 1.43M $6.27M 0.0%
Rice Hall James & Associates 1.1M $4.84M +2.5%
Vanguard 724.21K $3.19M -0.7%
Handelsinvest Investeringsforvaltning 440K $1.94M 0.0%
Jacob Asset Management Of New York 202.56K $891K -11.5%
Acadian Asset Management 152.11K $670K -1.6%
Ingalls & Snyder 148.87K $655K +9.8%
Renaissance Technologies 147.61K $649K -24.1%
Geode Capital Management 113.05K $497K 0.0%
Susquehanna International 103.23K $454K +1.1%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
FMR 0 -57.03K EXIT
Marshall Wace 0 -49.5K EXIT
Renaissance Technologies 147.61K -46.8K -24.1%
Rice Hall James & Associates 1.1M +26.68K +2.5%
Jacob Asset Management Of New York 202.56K -26.4K -11.5%
Susquehanna Fundamental Investments 0 -24.87K EXIT
Cable Hill Partners 0 -20K EXIT
Millennium Management 56.33K -19.6K -25.8%
Ingalls & Snyder 148.87K +13.33K +9.8%
Trexquant Investment 0 -10.75K EXIT

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: bond, chose, chosen, conference, CRM, employee, geopolitical, headcount, heightened, low, plan, planned, strategic, sunset, sunsetted, temporary, Ukraine, upside, war
Removed: level, quarter, term