Company profile

Website
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Investment Counselors Of Maryland Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
522345054
SEC advisor number
801-60824
FINRA CRD number
116379
AUM ?
$2.41B (as of 19 Jun 20)
Accounts
57 (as of 19 Jun 20)
Employees
14 (8 investment advisory or research)
Address
Investment Counselors Of Maryland
300 EAST LOMBARD STREET
SUITE 810
BALTIMORE
MD 21202
Phone
410-539-3838

Fund data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 188 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 20
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$28.52M 663.23K 659.44K +0.6
$26.24M 992.86K 992.19K +0.1
$26.2M 722.42K 714.44K +1.1
$25.36M 574.47K 569.5K +0.9
Netgear Inc
$25.27M 1.11M 967.52K +14.4
$24.19M 2.32M 1.36M +70.7
$24.12M 497.33K 496.7K +0.1
$23.61M 675.26K 669.79K +0.8
$23.33M 313.2K 290.02K +8.0
$22.57M 328.57K 326.02K +0.8
$22.4M 876.03K 401.45K +118.2
$21.72M 1.18M 1.11M +6.0
$21.39M 1.02M 1.02M +0.1
$20.85M 283.54K 281.32K +0.8
$20.8M 750.2K 748.36K +0.2
QTS Realty Trust Inc
$20.63M 355.7K 649.44K -45.2
$20.09M 677.14K 677.03K 0
Myr Group Inc
$19.93M 761.08K 709.4K +7.3
$19.42M 308.41K 306.58K +0.6
$18.89M 814.14K 814.22K -0.0
$18.61M 2.12M 2.11M +0.5
Knowles Corporation
$18.59M 1.39M 1.18M +17.3
$18.29M 487.92K 481.1K +1.4
$18.2M 547.8K 546.78K +0.2
$18.06M 500.65K 499.54K +0.2
$17.93M 326.78K 326.6K +0.1
$17.48M 837.45K NEW
$17.4M 1.25M 1.24M +0.6
$16.95M 1.79M 1.79M +0.1
$16.83M 447.45K 428.14K +4.5
$16.49M 540.66K 534.81K +1.1
$16.1M 987.74K 979.83K +0.8
$16.08M 878.18K 875.31K +0.3
$15.88M 496.12K 489.21K +1.4
$15.76M 434.92K 430.89K +0.9
$15.63M 421.7K 418.89K +0.7
$15.56M 521.68K 520.2K +0.3
$15.48M 1.47M 1.47M +0.1
Netscout Systems Inc
$15.3M 646.53K 982.34K -34.2
$15.29M 398.43K 398.15K +0.1
$14.99M 413.44K 410.02K +0.8
$14.98M 2.36M 1.9M +24.0
$14.9M 745.21K 651.66K +14.4
$14.62M 775.88K 379.33K +104.5
$14.46M 1.33M 1.32M +1.1
Ameris Bancorp
$14.42M 607.05K 606.36K +0.1
$14.38M 1.07M 1.07M 0
$14.37M 514.78K 513.21K +0.3
Connectone Bancorp, Inc
$14.27M 1.06M 1.06M +0.2
$14.11M 366.88K 352.24K +4.2
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

12 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings