Company profile

Ticker
AXE
Exchange
Website
CEO
William A. Galvin
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Itel Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
941658138

AXE stock data

(
)

Calendar

30 Oct 19
11 Dec 19
3 Jan 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 2.22B 2.26B 2.11B 2.12B
Net income 59.3M 63.5M 39.1M 41.8M
Diluted EPS 1.73 1.86 1.14 1.22
Net profit margin 2.67% 2.81% 1.85% 1.97%
Operating income 101.8M 105.7M 74.6M 87.3M
Net change in cash 43.7M 11.1M
Cash on hand 95.7M 52M 81M
Cost of revenue 1.78B 1.81B 1.69B 1.69B
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Jan 16
Revenue 8.4B 7.93B 7.62B 6.19B
Net income 156.3M 109M 120.5M 127.6M
Diluted EPS 4.58 3.21 3.59 3.81
Net profit margin 1.86% 1.37% 1.58% 2.06%
Operating income 309.7M 312.9M 295.5M 267.8M
Net change in cash -35M 900K -36.2M 59.3M
Cash on hand 81M 116M 115.1M 151.3M
Cost of revenue 6.74B 6.36B 6.07B 4.85B

Financial data from company earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Iso
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Arrow, cease, Clayton, consummation, converted, customary, decision, Dubilier, enter, entered, event, good, half, indirectly, LLC, merger, October, Parent, positive, proposal, publicly, Rice, solicit, superior, traded
Removed: strong