Docoh
Loading...

Vanguard World Fund

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
VANGUARD WORLD FUND INC, VANGUARD WORLD FUNDS
SEC CIK
IRS number
46035483

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
VANGUARD COMMUNICATION SERVICES INDEX FUND VTCAX, VOX 1.23 6.77 -0.13 4.1B 127 May 2021
VANGUARD CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY INDEX FUND VCDAX, VCR 3.99 6.32 -2.87 6.82B 317 May 2021
VANGUARD CONSUMER STAPLES INDEX FUND VCSAX, VDC 7.99 2.04 1.76 6.66B 105 May 2021
VANGUARD ENERGY INDEX FUND VENAX, VDE 2.95 0.52 6.6 6.38B 106 May 2021
VANGUARD ESG INTERNATIONAL STOCK ETF VSGX 1.34 2.75 2.85 2.26B 4,939 May 2021
VANGUARD ESG U.S. CORPORATE BOND ETF VCEB -1.76 1.19 0.63 168.69M 2,018 May 2021
VANGUARD ESG U.S. STOCK ETF ESGV 3.26 5.55 0.01 4.47B 1,466 May 2021
VANGUARD EXTENDED DURATION TREASURY INDEX FUND VEDTX, VEDIX, EDV -6.63 3.11 -0.1 2.22B 83 May 2021
VANGUARD FINANCIALS INDEX FUND VFAIX, VFH 5.77 6.36 4.11 11.99B 427 May 2021
VANGUARD FTSE SOCIAL INDEX FUND VFTNX, VFTAX 3.53 5.73 0.1 13.25B 489 May 2021
VANGUARD GLOBAL WELLESLEY INCOME FUND VGYAX, VGWIX 1.78 1.74 1.24 577.28M 529 May 2021
VANGUARD GLOBAL WELLINGTON FUND VGWAX, VGWLX 2.92 2.49 2.12 1.8B 650 May 2021
VANGUARD HEALTH CARE INDEX FUND VHCIX, VHT 1.94 4.16 0.76 17.56B 508 May 2021
VANGUARD INDUSTRIALS INDEX FUND VINAX, VIS 7.58 3.7 2.41 6.11B 372 May 2021
VANGUARD INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY INDEX FUND VITAX, VGT 0.64 5.15 -1.21 50.53B 361 May 2021
VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL GROWTH FUND VWIGX, VWILX -3.27 4.35 -0.44 70.8B 132 May 2021
VANGUARD MATERIALS INDEX FUND VMIAX, VAW 8.21 5.01 5.39 4.98B 121 May 2021
VANGUARD MEGA CAP GROWTH INDEX FUND VMGAX, MGK 2.28 7.38 -1.55 10.52B 117 May 2021
VANGUARD MEGA CAP INDEX FUND VMCTX, MGC 4.16 5.52 0.4 4.06B 248 May 2021
VANGUARD MEGA CAP VALUE INDEX FUND VMVLX, MGV 6.45 3.23 2.91 4.58B 146 May 2021
VANGUARD U.S. GROWTH FUND VWUSX, VWUAX -2.95 6.94 -2.71 48.73B 275 May 2021
VANGUARD UTILITIES INDEX FUND VUIAX, VPU 10.2 3.92 -2.36 6.25B 69 May 2021

Calendar

29 Apr 21
19 Oct 21
31 Aug 22

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 363 1147 -68.4%
Opened positions 36 66 -45.5%
Closed positions 820 279 +193.9%
Increased positions 23 173 -86.7%
Reduced positions 303 779 -61.1%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 2.47B 24.02B -89.7%
Total shares 7.71M 80M -90.4%
Total puts 7.2K 105.01K -93.1%
Total calls 16.9K 105.1K -83.9%
Total put/call ratio 0.4 1.0 -57.4%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
BAC Bank Of America 1.25M $391.55M -95.2%
Beacon Capital Management 698.47K $219.33M -67.7%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 577.53K $181.35M -85.5%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 446.94K $140.34M -83.2%
MS Morgan Stanley 410.86K $129.01M -89.1%
Envestnet Asset Management 292.99K $92M -75.6%
LPLA LPL Financial 221.4K $69.52M -89.0%
Advisor 196.46K $61.73M -82.7%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 190.48K $59.81M -94.2%
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors 184K $57.78M -75.8%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
BAC Bank Of America 1.25M -24.8M -95.2%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 577.53K -3.39M -85.5%
MS Morgan Stanley 410.86K -3.35M -89.1%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 190.48K -3.08M -94.2%
Migdal Insurance & Financial 0 -2.38M EXIT
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 446.94K -2.21M -83.2%
AMP Ameriprise Financial 74.37K -1.85M -96.1%
LPLA LPL Financial 221.4K -1.78M -89.0%
Beacon Capital Management 698.47K -1.47M -67.7%
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 125.09K -1.15M -90.2%

Current reports

No filings