Docoh
Loading...

J Jacobs Engineering

Employees

Data from SEC filings
Employee count

ESG framework mentions

In last year of SEC filings
Sustainability Accounting Standards Board (SASB)
Global Reporting Initiative (GRI)
No mentions
Task Force on Climate-related Financial Disclosures (TCFD)
UN Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)

ESG term mentions

In last year of SEC filings
AirCarbonCarbon EmissionsCarbon NegativeCarbon NeutralCarbon SequestrationCleanClimateClimate ActionClimate ChangeCoalConservationContaminantDecarbonizationElectrificationEmissionEnvironmentEnvironmentalEnvironmental ProtectionExtreme WeatherFlood RiskFossil FuelGHGGHG EmissionsGreenGreenhouse GasGreenhouse Gas EmissionHazardLife CycleLifecycleMaterialsMethaneMineralNatural GasNatural ResourcesNatureNet ZeroNuclearOffsetOilPackagePackagingPandemicParis AgreementPlanetPlasticPollutionRaw MaterialsRegenerationRenewableResiliencyRetrofitScarcityScope 3SoilSpillToxicWasteWastewaterWaterWetlandWindAccessAsianAttritionBenefitsBlackCalifornia Consumer Privacy ActCharitableCharityCollective BargainingCommunityCultureCustomerCyberCyber SecurityCybersecurityData PrivacyDeathDemographicsDisabilityDiversityEmployeeEmployee EngagementEngagementEthnicEthnicityGenderGeneral Data Protection RegulationHealth and SafetyHealth CareHealthcareHireHiringHispanicHuman CapitalHuman ResourcesHuman RightsIncidentInequalityInjuredInjuriesInjuryLabor ConditionLabor practiceLatinxLGBTQMinorityOSHAPay EquityPay for PerformancePerquisitesPrivacyPulse SurveyRecruitReimbursementRetentionRetirementSafetySatisfactionSkillsSocialSocietalSocietyStakeholderSupplierSupplier Code of ConductSupply ChainTalentTrainingUnionViolenceVolunteerWomenWorkforceAction PlanAnti-corruptionAssessmentAssuranceAuditBoard EffectivenessBoard RefreshmentBonusBriberyChronicClassifiedClawbackCommitmentCommittee EvaluationConflict of InterestCorporate GovernanceCorporate PurposeCorruptionDepartment ofEnterprise Risk ManagementESGEthicsExecutive CompensationExpertFraudGoalsGovernanceHedgingIncentiveIncentivizeIndependenceIndependentIndependent ChairInequalityInnovateInnovationInnovativeInvestigationLawsuitLead Independent DirectorLeadershipLitigationLong-termMajorityMateriality AssessmentMissionOverseeOversightPerquisitePlaintiffPledgingProcurementPurposeQuality StandardR&DReputationReputationalReputational RiskResearch and DevelopmentResilientResponsibilityResponsibleSelf-evaluationShareholder EngagementSpecial MeetingStewardshipStrategySustainabilitySustainableTargetsTaxTenureTransparencyTransparentTriple Bottom Line

Shareholder alignment

Vote support at last AGM



On January 26, 2021, the Company held its annual meeting of shareholders, at which the following items were voted upon:




Proposal No. 1: Election of Directors




ForAgainstAbstain
Steven J. Demetriou103,054,6552,767,87551,745
Christopher M.T. Thompson105,651,020109,271113,984
General Vincent K. Brooks105,248,758549,38676,131
Robert C. Davidson, Jr.103,165,6162,625,93482,725
General Ralph E. Eberhart104,947,679847,15879,438
Manny Fernandez105,276,321493,381104,573
Georgette D. Kiser102,685,4002,938,999249,876
Linda Fayne Levinson103,208,3412,256,133409,801
Barbara l. Loughran104,967,992835,54470,739
Robert A. McNamara104,937,189856,26080,826
Peter J. Robertson103,488,6162,270,593115,066





There were 10,485,703 broker non-votes in the election of directors.




Proposal No. 2: Advisory Vote to Approve the Company’s Executive Compensation




ForAgainstAbstain
103,179,1622,210,457484,656





There were 10,485,703 broker non-votes on the proposal.




Proposal No. 3: Ratification of the Appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company’s Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for the Fiscal Year Ending October 1, 2021




ForAgainstAbstain
109,377,4006,847,355135,223





There were no broker non-votes on the proposal.