Company profile

Ticker
SIII
Exchange
CEO
Abbas Abdelsalam Salih
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Ohio & Southwestern Energy Co, Strategic Internet Investments Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
841116458

SIII stock data

(
)

Calendar

18 Apr 18
25 Aug 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 17 Mar 17 Jun 16 Mar 16
Net income -124.14K -39.78K -35.32K -52.08K
Diluted EPS .00 0 0 0
Operating income -97.79K -10.99K -9.02K -24.44K
Net change in cash 31 -228 -43 -14.01K
Cash on hand 381 350 578 621
Annual (USD) Dec 16 Dec 15 Dec 14 Dec 13
Net income -187.99K -187.99K -168.96K -2.81M
Diluted EPS -.0 -0.01 0 -0.08
Operating income -83.26K -147.1K -76.61K -1.39M
Net change in cash -14.26K 13.31K 1.32K
Cash on hand 375 14.63K 1.32K 3

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: April, IRS, minimal, monthly, mortgage, Parsan, passage, PCAOB, recognition, respond, SPA, Subscription, therefrom
Removed: akcenter, attributed, Center, compounding, consulting, designing, Gayrimenkul, hour, integral, JV, manager, PG, Proje, recurring, Shopping, spent, supporting