Docoh
Loading...

Jennison Associates

Jennison Associates is a fund manager in New York with $224.36B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Jennison Associates Capital Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
132631108
SEC advisor number
801-5608
FINRA CRD number
107959
AUM ?
$224.36B (as of 4 Aug 21)
Accounts
2,446 (as of 4 Aug 21)
Employees
310 (62 investment advisory or research)
Address
Jennison Associates
466 LEXINGTON AVE
NEW YORK
NY 10017
Phone
2124211000
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Jennison Associates $224.36B
Invesco Fixed Income Trust Jennison Intermediate Fund $4.11B Other Private Fund
J Talf Sma I Op Co, LLC Hedge Fund Master
J Talf Sma I LTD Co Feeder
Jennison Global Healthcare Master Fund, LTD. $224.61M Hedge Fund Master
Jennison Global Healthcare Offshore Fund, LTD. Feeder
Jennison Global Healthcare Fund L.P. Feeder
Jennison Global Opportunity Fund of the Prudential Trust Company Institutional Business Trust $256.18M Other Private Fund
Jennison Growth Equity Fund of the Prudential Trust Company Institutional Business Trust $367.08M Other Private Fund
Jennison U.S. Small Cap Equity Fund of the Prudential Trust Company Institutional Business Trust Other Private Fund
Jenop Global Healthcare Fund Limited $127.08M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 661 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$8.58B 2.61M 2.75M -4.9
$8.24B 10.63M 10.33M +2.9
$6.85B 48.44M 49.24M -1.6
$6.28B 4.63M 4.62M +0.4
$6.15B 29.67M 7.45M +298.2
$5.67B 20.12M 19.69M +2.2
$4.64B 1.73M 1.74M -0.5
$4.23B 12.45M 13.62M -8.5
$3.89B 6.76M 6.64M +1.8
$3.82B 6.26M 6.53M -4.2
$3.66B 1.37M 1.38M -0.1
$3.33B 45.04M 41.2M +9.3
$3.26B 13.59M 10.68M +27.3
$3.15B 1.87M 1.5M +25.3
$3.05B 13.69M 12.99M +5.4
$2.88B 7.36M 6.89M +6.7
$2.63B 9.71M 8.36M +16.2
$2.35B 9.05M 10.08M -10.3
$2.33B 13.92M 12.29M +13.3
$2.28B 9.86M 8.91M +10.7
$2.24B 7.03M 4.29M +64.0
$2.21B 8.99M 8.9M +1.0
$2.21B 14.05M 20.15M -30.3
$2.14B 7.13M 7.12M +0.2
$2.02B 5.81M 5.92M -1.8
$1.99B 6.23M 6.76M -7.9
$1.94B 13.36M 14.62M -8.6
$1.8B 40.09M 45.33M -11.6
$1.78B 4.39M 4.69M -6.3
$1.61B 5.3M 5.54M -4.4
$1.5B 3.34M 3.41M -2.3
$1.48B 5.76M 5.13M +12.4
$1.35B 12.08M 12.72M -5.1
$1.32B 728.64K 716K +1.8
$1.31B 3.98M 2.16M +84.7
$1.19B 3.94M 4.04M -2.7
$1.14B 1.68M 697.38K +141.3
$1.11B 4.07M 258.86K +1473.7
$1.03B 4.5M 4.69M -4.1
$1.02B 4.28M 986.08K +334.5
$1B 15.18M 19.37M -21.6
$942.98M 13.41M 14.1M -4.9
$919.28M 2.43M 2.13M +14.2
$844.27M 1.54M 1.6M -3.4
$811.35M 816.12K 871.76K -6.4
$772.44M 2.55M 2.62M -2.6
$753.94M 1.77M 1.8M -1.5
$725.84M 1.86M 1.95M -4.6
$708.68M 1.07M 229.87K +363.3
$595.67M 2.38M 3.75M -36.4
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

2 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings