Loading...
Docoh

American International Ventures (AIVN)

American International Ventures, Inc. is an exploration stage company, which engages in the exploration and development of gold and silver properties. The company was founded by Jack Wagenti on January 13, 1998 and is headquartered in Lithia, FL.

Company profile

Ticker
AIVN
Exchange
Website
CEO
Robert G. Polce
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
American Precious Metals Inc, American Precious Metals Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
223489463

AIVN stock data

Calendar

25 Oct 18
10 Aug 22
31 May 23

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
7th grade Avg
New words: abandonment, accredited, affiliated, amortized, ASC, capable, Coal, collectively, component, connection, County, CTL, currency, Delaware, dollar, domestic, Energy, exempt, experience, FASB, Federici, Florida, Foreign, formula, fracking, functional, Geo, GeoEnergy, Humboldt, incorporated, investor, Jr, July, knowledge, line, located, made, member, negative, offset, patented, Peso, Polce, potentially, receiving, Recently, rendered, Robert, September, setting, shutdown, solicitation, sophisticated, standard, straight, translated, translation, underwriting, USA, Virginia, Vito, WagentiRobert, West, Winnemucca
Removed: acquirer, addition, adjusted, administration, administrative, adverse, advertisement, advertising, amount, approximately, attendant, audit, auditor, Baja, banker, California, candidate, card, combination, comparable, compensated, consulting, credit, derived, dilution, director, effecting, entered, exist, expressed, favorable, financing, formed, higher, inactive, incur, investment, milling, occur, occurrence, ongoing, operational, order, overhead, personnel, PGPI, placement, plan, principally, private, profit, projected, proposed, protection, recapitalization, reduced, reduction, reflect, relate, remained, reorganization, revenue, review, significant, successful, suitable, treated, viability, warrant