Loading...
Docoh

PrimeEnergy Resources (PNRG)

PrimeEnergy Resources Corporation is an independent oil and gas company actively engaged in acquiring, developing and producing oil and natural gas.

Company profile

Ticker
PNRG
Exchange
CEO
Charles Drimal
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
PRIMEENERGY CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
PrimeEnergy Management Corporation • Prime Operating Company • Eastern Oil Well Service Company • E O W S Midland Company • Prime Offshore L.L.C. ...
IRS number
840637348

PNRG stock data

Calendar

20 May 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 4.08M 4.08M 4.08M 4.08M 4.08M 4.08M
Cash burn (monthly) 2.09M (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 9.01M n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining -4.93M n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) -2.4 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
18 Jul 22 Rothschild Robert De Common Stock, $0.10 par value Sell Dispose S Yes No 77.47 622 48.19K 368,948
15 Jul 22 Rothschild Robert De Common Stock, $0.10 par value Sell Dispose S Yes No 76.92 1,878 144.46K 369,570
15 Jul 22 Rothschild Robert De Common Stock, $0.10 par value Sell Dispose S Yes No 78 300 23.4K 371,448
14 Jul 22 Rothschild Robert De Common Stock, $0.10 par value Sell Dispose S Yes No 78.3 4,700 368.01K 371,748
14 Jul 22 Rothschild Robert De Common Stock, $0.10 par value Sell Dispose S Yes No 77.48 1,500 116.22K 376,448
28 Jun 22 Rothschild Robert De Common Stock, $0.10 par value Sell Dispose S Yes No 78 252 19.66K 377,696
28 Jun 22 Rothschild Robert De Common Stock, $0.10 par value Sell Dispose S Yes No 76.55 4,110 314.62K 377,948
27 Jun 22 Rothschild Robert De Common Stock, $0.10 par value Sell Dispose S Yes No 76.02 1,558 118.44K 382,058
23 Jun 22 Rothschild Robert De Common Stock, $0.10 par value Sell Dispose S Yes No 78.12 1,600 124.99K 383,616
23 Jun 22 Rothschild Robert De Common Stock, $0.10 par value Sell Dispose S Yes No 75.44 121 9.13K 385,216
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: ABR, accelerated, administered, agency, alternate, appointed, began, Bohlman, Braum, chapter, check, Couty, electronically, emerging, employer, encompassing, federal, filer, Identification, Irion, jurisdiction, Leon, mark, Marting, NASDAQ, Newfield, online, organization, Osborn, overnight, par, paragraph, payout, play, PNC, PNRG, post, posted, preceding, previously, QUARTERLY, Regan, registered, replacing, retaining, revised, Ruthie, Segno, SEM, shell, shorter, Slash, SOFR, State, successfully, successor, temporarily, transition, Wallace, Washington, web, WM, writing, York
Removed: add, administration, affiliated, agreed, amortize, annum, application, applied, beginning, care, consisted, coverage, decided, Deferral, deterioration, drain, enacted, evidenced, exclusively, exploitation, extent, favor, forgiven, Form, funding, health, historical, infrastructure, landing, largest, Lender, liable, LIBO, loan, make, monthly, mortgage, obligated, partnership, pay, Paycheck, payroll, percent, Permitted, Pioneer, PPP, prepaid, prepayment, promissory, Protection, proven, Qualifying, reduce, satisfy, thereof, thereunder, unforgiven, vehicle, work