Company profile

Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Laclede Gas Co
SEC CIK

Calendar

30 Jul 19
21 Aug 19
30 Sep 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Dec 18 Sep 18 Jun 18 Mar 18
Revenue 350.6M 813.4M
Net income 67.3M -25.9M 25.9M 98.2M
Diluted EPS 1.32 -0.51 0.52 2.03
Net profit margin 7.39% 12.07%
Operating income 105.1M -19.6M 52.4M 141.8M
Net change in cash 4M -2.5M -10.9M 11.1M
Cash on hand 8.4M 4.4M 6.9M 17.8M
Annual (USD) Sep 18 Sep 17 Sep 16 Sep 15
Net income 214.2M 161.6M 144.2M 136.9M
Diluted EPS 4.33 3.43 3.24 3.16
Operating income 279.7M 321.7M 282.3M 272.5M
Net change in cash -3M 2.2M -8.6M -2.3M
Cash on hand 4.4M 7.4M 5.2M 13.8M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: assign, ATM, calendar, Computershare, consecutive, Deposit, depositary, dismissing, entail, equivalent, event, granting, injection, jointly, junior, legacy, methodology, Perpetual, prescribed, reached, reclassification, redemption, referenced, refinance, rehearing, resolve, structure, Trust, unable, unadjusted, universal, unpaid, upcoming, winter, withdraw, withdrawal
Removed: bad, bring, closing, demand, function, permitted, positive, therm, unit