Docoh
Loading...

LCI Lannett

Employees

Data from SEC filings
Employee count
CEO pay ratio
CEO Salary
Median Employee Salary

ESG framework mentions

In last year of SEC filings
Sustainability Accounting Standards Board (SASB)
No mentions
Global Reporting Initiative (GRI)
No mentions
Task Force on Climate-related Financial Disclosures (TCFD)
No mentions
UN Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
No mentions

ESG term mentions

In last year of SEC filings
AirCarbonCarbon FootprintCarcinogenCircularCleanClimateClimate ChangeContaminantEmissionEnvironmentEnvironmentalEnvironmental ProtectionHazardIntensityLandfillLife CycleMaterialsNatural ResourcesNatureOceanOffsetPackagePackagingPandemicRaw MaterialsRecyclingWasteWaterAccessBenefitsBlackCharitableCharityCommunityCultureCustomerCyber SecurityCybersecurityDeathDisabilityDiversityDrug PricingEmployeeEmployee RetentionEngagementHealth and SafetyHealth CareHealthcareHireHiringHuman CapitalHuman ResourcesHuman RightsIncidentInjuriesInjuryLabor ConditionOSHAOvertimePay for PerformancePerquisitesPrivacyProduct QualityRecallRecruitReimbursementRetentionRetirementSafetySatisfactionSkillSkilledSkillsSocialSocietalSocietyStakeholderSupplierSupply ChainSupply Chain ManagementTalentTrainingUnionWorkersWorkforceWorking ConditionAntitrustAssessmentAssuranceAttorney GeneralAttorneys GeneralAuditBoard OversightBonusBribeBriberyClass Action LawsuitClassifiedClawbackCommitmentConflict of InterestCorporate GovernanceCorporate Social ResponsibilityCorruptionDepartment ofEnterprise Risk ManagementERMESGEthicsExecutive CompensationExpertFraudGoalsGovernanceHedgingIncentiveIncentivizeIndependenceIndependentInnovationInnovativeInvestigationLawsuitLeadershipLitigationLong-termMajorityMissionOversightPerquisitePlaintiffPledgingProcurementPurposeR&DRecoupReputationReputationalResearch and DevelopmentResilientResponsibilityResponsibleSpecial MeetingStewardshipStrategySustainabilitySustainableTargetsTaxTenureTransparencyTransparentVoting Rights

Shareholder alignment

Proxy contests and exempt solicitations in last 3 years

No recent proxy contest or exempt solicitation filings from shareholders.

Vote support at last AGM


At the Annual Meeting of Stockholders (“the Annual Meeting”) of Lannett Company, Inc. (the “Company”) held on January 27, 2021, four proposals were voted on by the Company’s stockholders. The proposals are described in detail in the Company’s definitive proxy statement filed on December 7, 2020 in connection with the Annual Meeting. A brief description of the proposals and the final results of the votes for these matters are as follows:

1.The stockholders elected all seven director nominees to serve as members of the Company’s board of directors until the Company’s next Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their respective successors have been duly elected and qualified.


The number of votes cast for or withheld, for each nominee, was as follows:

Votes ForVotes Withheld
Patrick G. LePore27,745,386795,811
John C. Chapman27,871,055670,142
Timothy C. Crew27,921,466619,731
David Drabik27,246,2771,294,920
Jeffrey Farber27,997,579543,618
Dr. Melissa Rewolinski28,018,108523,089
Paul Taveira27,589,403951,794


2.The stockholders ratified the appointment of Grant Thornton, LLP as independent auditors. The number of votes cast for, against, or abstained was as follows:


Votes For: 32,340,737

Votes Against: 1,549,833

Abstain: 149,401

3.The stockholders approved, on a non-binding advisory basis, the Fiscal 2020 compensation of the Company’s named executive officers. The number of votes cast for, against, or abstained was as follows:


Votes For: 22,572,719

Votes Against: 5,637,800

Abstain: 330,678

4.The stockholders approved the Lannett Company, Inc. 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The number of votes cast for, against, or abstained was as follows:


Votes For: 27,055,829

Votes Against: 1,251,648

Abstain: 233,720