Company profile

Ticker
T
Exchange
Website
CEO
Randall L. Stephenson
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
American Telephone & Telegraph Co
SEC CIK
IRS number
134924710

Calendar

4 Nov 05
23 Feb 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Air, chargesfor, Delta, Justice, legacy, marginsimproved, Northwest, Revolving
Removed: gain, party