Loading...
Docoh

Goldrich Mining (GRMC)

Goldrich Mining Co. is a gold exploration and development company, which engages in acquisition and exploration of mineral properties. It focuses on developing Chandalar gold district in Alaska. The company was founded on March 26, 1959 and is headquartered in Spokane, WA.

Company profile

Ticker
GRMC
Exchange
CEO
William V. Schara
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
LITTLE SQUAW GOLD MINING CO
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Goldrich Placer, LLC • Chandalar Gold LLC ...
IRS number
910742812

GRMC stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 May 22
20 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21 Mar 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Jul 21 Gallagher Nicholas Class T Warrant Common stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 0.03 150,410 4.51K 0
1 Jul 21 Gallagher Nicholas Class T Warrant Common stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 0.03 600,877 18.03K 0
1 Jul 21 Gallagher Nicholas Class T Warrant Common stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 0.03 828,947 24.87K 0
1 Jul 21 Gallagher Nicholas Class T Warrant Common stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 0.03 718,421 21.55K 0
1 Jul 21 Gallagher Nicholas Class T Warrant Common stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 0.03 526,312 15.79K 0
1 Jul 21 Gallagher Nicholas Class S Warrant Common stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.03 300,003 9K 0
8 May 21 Gallagher Nicholas Class T Warrant Common stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 0.03 1,333,333 40K 0
4 May 21 Gallagher Nicholas Class T Warrant Common stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 0.03 166,666 5K 0
11 Mar 21 Gallagher Nicholas Class S Warrant Common stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.03 1,633,330 49K 300,003
11 Mar 21 Gallagher Nicholas Class S Warrant Common stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.03 833,333 25K 300,003
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: abeyance, adjudicated, angularity, Colorado, commitment, deadline, debtor, Denver, downloaded, Era, expiry, FAX, GRE, heart, ID, LSC, overlapping, reopening, subscription
Removed: accelerated, acreage, Anchorage, awaiting, borrowed, chapter, consumed, electronically, emerging, employer, endeavored, filer, hearing, Interactive, mark, preceding, qualifying, refund, seasoned, shell, shorter, smaller, suffered, transition, writing