Company profile

Ticker
LITS
Exchange
CEO
William V. Schara
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Little Squaw Gold Mining Co
SEC CIK
IRS number
910742812

LITS stock data

(
)

Calendar

27 Aug 19
22 Sep 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Net income 408.88K 383.54K -761.06K -1.49M
Diluted EPS 0 0 -0.01 -0.01
Net change in cash 4.39K -59.35K 74.34K -50.37K
Cash on hand 22.22K 17.83K 77.18K 2.84K
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 218.77K 67.58K
Net income -3.78M -965.46K -733.3K 50.16K
Diluted EPS -0.03 -0.01 -0.01 0
Net profit margin -441% -1085%
Operating income 977.23K 742.6K -171K
Net change in cash -409.03K 456.13K -48.53K -127.42K
Cash on hand 77.18K 486.21K 30.08K 78.61K

Financial data from company earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • On June 30, 2019, we had total liabilities of $6,631,055 and total assets of $1,051,414. This compares to total liabilities of $5,912,698 and total assets of $1,083,521 on December 31, 2018. As of June 30, 2019, our liabilities consist of $454,734 for remediation and asset retirement obligations, $375,905 of notes payable in gold, $1,020,000 of notes payable, $2,595,790 of notes payable – related parties, $1,153,079 of trade payables and accrued liabilities, $73,306 of accrued interest payable, $391,288 of accrued interest payable – related parties, $536,335 due to related parties, and $30,618 for dividends payable. Of these liabilities, $6,176,321 is due within 12 months. The increase in liabilities compared to December 31, 2018 is due to an increase in trade and related party payables, additional borrowings under notes payable and notes payable - related parties, largely resulting from costs associated with arbitration, and amortization of the discount and warrants of the notes payable. Total assets and its components did not experience significant changes, with the exception of a decrease in cash due to financing activities insufficient to cover the level of operating expenses, offset by an increase in prepaid expenses during the six months ended June 30, 2019.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: absence, accomplish, certificate, contractual, discretion, event, extension, friendly, inability, longer, moved, moving, necessity, Nonemployee, notice, registered, rely, requested, resolution, revert, scope, sixty, strategic, testimony, wind
Removed: accounted, adding, assist, Board, borrowed, bringing, Clarifying, close, comparability, Deferral, effort, enhance, evaluating, explain, fee, finder, framework, guidance, ii, iii, intended, low, mature, restricted, stable, step