Loading...
Docoh

Lowe`s Cos. (LOW)

Employees
Data from SEC filings
Employee count
CEO pay ratio
CEO Salary
Median Employee Salary
ESG framework mentions
In last year of SEC filings
ESG term mentions
In last year of SEC filings
AirCarbonCarbon EmissionsCircular EconomyClimateClimate ChangeConflict MineralsEcosystemEmissionEnergy EfficiencyEnvironmentEnvironmentalEnvironmental ProtectionExtreme WeatherForestForestryGHGGHG EmissionsGreenGreenhouse GasGreenhouse Gas EmissionHabitatMaterialsNatural GasNatural ResourcesNatureOffsetPackagingPandemicPetroleumPlanetPlasticRaw MaterialsRecycledRecyclingRenewableScope 1Scope 2Scope 3SolarWasteWaterWater SecurityWater UsageWindAccessAfrican AmericanAsianBenefitsBlackCalifornia Consumer Privacy ActCharitableChild LaborCollective BargainingCommunityCultureCustomerCustomer SatisfactionCyberCybersecurityData PrivacyData SecurityDeathDemographicDemographicsDisabilityDiversityDiversity and InclusionDiversity OfficerEEO-1EmployeeEngagementEthnicEthnicityFront-line WorkersGenderGlassdoorHealth and SafetyHealth CareHealthcareHireHiringHispanicHuman CapitalHuman ResourcesHuman RightsHuman TraffickingIncidentInjuredLGBTQLiving WageMinimum WageMinorityOSHAOvertimePaid LeavePay EquityPay for PerformancePerquisitesPhilanthropyPrivacyProduct QualityProduct SafetyRacismRacistRecallRecruitRecruitmentReimbursementResource GroupRetentionRetirementSafetySatisfactionSkillSkilledSkillsSocialSocietalSocietyStakeholderSupplierSupply ChainSupply Chain ManagementTalentTrainingViolenceVolunteerWomenWorkersWorkforceWorking ConditionWorkplace SafetyAction PlanAssessmentAssuranceAttorney GeneralAuditBoard EffectivenessBoard EvaluationBoard OversightBoard RefreshmentBonusBriberyChronicClassifiedClaw BackClawbackCommitmentConflict of InterestControversyCorporate GovernanceCorporate PurposeDepartment ofEnterprise Risk ManagementESGEthicsExecutive CompensationExpertFraudGoalsGovernanceHedgingIncentiveIncentivizeIndependenceIndependentInnovationInnovativeInvestigationLawsuitLead Independent DirectorLeadershipLitigationLong-termMajorityMaterialityMissionOverseeOversightPerquisitePledgingProxy AccessProxy ContestPurposeReputationReputationalReputational RiskResearch and DevelopmentResponsibilityResponsibleRight to Call a Special MeetingSelf-evaluationShareholder EngagementShareholder ProposalsSpecial MeetingStrategySustainabilitySustainableTargetsTaxTenureTransparencyTransparentVoting Rights
Shareholder alignment
Vote support at last AGM
For more information on the proposals submitted to shareholders at the Annual Meeting held on May 28, 2021, see the Company’s definitive proxy statement on Schedule 14A filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on April 15, 2021 as revised by the Company’s filing on Form DEFR14A on May 5, 2021. Set forth below are the final voting results for each of the proposals submitted to the Company’s shareholders at the Annual Meeting.


Proposal 1: Election of Directors
VOTES FORVOTES WITHHELDBROKER NON-VOTES
Raul Alvarez527,131,9555,203,99495,683,836
David H. Batchelder527,566,1704,769,77995,683,836
Angela F. Braly520,884,62511,451,32495,683,836
Sandra B. Cochran528,766,3813,569,56895,683,836
Laurie Z. Douglas526,910,0605,425,88995,683,836
Richard W. Dreiling489,431,43142,904,51895,683,836
Marvin R. Ellison530,517,9641,817,98595,683,836
Daniel J. Heinrich524,150,8708,185,07995,683,836
Brian C. Rogers527,442,1544,893,79595,683,836
Bertram L. Scott514,622,12917,713,82095,683,836
Mary Beth West530,849,5191,486,43095,683,836

Proposal 2: Advisory approval of Lowe’s named executive officer compensation in fiscal 2020
VOTES FORVOTES AGAINSTABSTENTIONSBROKER NON-VOTES
488,545,33041,989,7711,800,84895,683,836

Proposal 3: Ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as Lowe’s independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal 2021
VOTES FORVOTES AGAINSTABSTENTIONSBROKER NON-VOTES
597,647,20129,770,383602,201N/A

Proposal 4: Shareholder proposal regarding amending the Company’s proxy access bylaw to remove shareholder aggregation limits
VOTES FORVOTES AGAINSTABSTENTIONSBROKER NON-VOTES
173,541,836356,531,1512,262,96295,683,836