Loading...
Docoh

EVI Industries (EVI)

EVI Industries, Inc., through its wholly owned subsidiaries, is a value-added distributor, and a provider of advisory and technical services. Through its vast sales organization, the Company provides its customers with planning, designing, and consulting services related to their commercial laundry operations. The Company sells and/or leases its customers commercial laundry equipment specializing in washing, drying, finishing, material handling, water heating, power generation, and water reuse applications. In support of the suite of products it offers, the Company sells related parts and accessories. Additionally, through the Company's robust network of commercial laundry technicians, the Company provides installation, maintenance, and repair services to its customers. The Company's customers include retail, commercial, industrial, institutional, and government customers. Purchases made by customers range from parts and accessories, to single or multiple units of equipment, to large complex systems, as well as installation, maintenance and repair services.

Company profile

Ticker
EVI
Exchange
CEO
Henry Nahmad
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
DRYCLEAN USA INC, EnviroStar, Inc., METRO TEL CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Steiner Atlantic, LLC • Dryclean USA • Biz Brokers International, LLC • Western State Design, Inc. • Martin-Ray Laundry Systems, LLC • Tri-State Technical Services, LLC • AAdvantage Laundry Systems, LLC • Industrial Laundry Services Equipment, LLC • Scott Equipment, LLC • Washington Automated, LLC ...
IRS number
112014231

EVI stock data

Calendar

10 May 22
9 Aug 22
30 Jun 23
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jun 21 Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 5.6M 5.6M 5.6M 5.6M 5.6M 5.6M
Cash burn (monthly) 133.33K (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) 1.69M (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 574.72K n/a n/a n/a 7.27M n/a
Cash remaining 5.03M n/a n/a n/a -1.66M n/a
Runway (months of cash) 37.7 n/a n/a n/a -1.0 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
24 Feb 22 Nahmad Henry M Common Stock, $0.025 par value per share Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 20.71 2,828 58.57K 962,572
16 Dec 21 David Blyer Common Stock, $0.025 par value per share Grant Acquire A No No 0 1,584 0 8,228
16 Dec 21 Hal M Lucas Common Stock, $0.025 par value per share Grant Acquire A No No 0 1,584 0 5,353
16 Dec 21 Timothy P LaMacchia Common Stock, $0.025 par value per share Grant Acquire A No No 0 1,584 0 7,915
16 Dec 21 Glen Kruger Common Stock, $0.025 par value per share Grant Acquire A No No 0 1,584 0 5,500
2 Dec 21 Nahmad Henry M Common Stock, $0.025 par value per share Gift Dispose G No No 0 23,485 0 965,400
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: Annex, attached, Bloomberg, BSBY, clause, Clean, CLK, commitment, contemplated, entirety, fee, finalized, incorporated, Index, inhibited, Kincaid, labor, LS, North, precedent, preceding, promotional, purport, Route, scheduled, sentence, South, Southeast, Spynr, text, unused, William, Yield
Removed: absenteeism, actively, agency, alter, depend, duration, fluid, highly, imposed, length, magnitude, monitor, pace, predict, prolonged, rapidly, satisfy, scope, situation, size, unable, unprecedented, worker