Docoh
Loading...

ETR Entergy

Entergy Corporation is an integrated energy company engaged in electric power production, transmission and retail distribution operations. Entergy delivers electricity to 3 million utility customers in Arkansas, Louisiana, Mississippi and Texas. Entergy owns and operates one of the cleanest large-scale U.S. power generating fleets with approximately 30,000 megawatts of electric generating capacity, including 8,000 megawatts of nuclear power. Headquartered in New Orleans, Louisiana, Entergy has annual revenues of $10 billion and more than 13,000 employees.

Company profile

Ticker
ETR
Exchange
CEO
Leo Denault
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
ENTERGY CORP/FL
SEC CIK
IRS number
721229752

ETR stock data

(
)

Calendar

26 Feb 21
18 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Entergy earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
8 Mar 21 Haley Fisackerly Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 89.45 2,100 187.85K 1,344
1 Mar 21 Patrick J. Condon Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 221 0 9,554
1 Mar 21 John R Burbank Equity Units Common Stock Grant Dispose A No No 0 221 0 784
1 Mar 21 Kirkland H Donald Equity Units Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 221 0 3,889
1 Mar 21 Philip L Frederickson Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 221 0 8,110

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 595 EXIT
Opened positions 0 62 EXIT
Closed positions 595 77 +672.7%
Increased positions 0 200 EXIT
Reduced positions 0 223 EXIT
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 17.2B EXIT
Total shares 0 170.76M EXIT
Total puts 0 122.9K EXIT
Total calls 0 129.2K EXIT
Total put/call ratio 1.0
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Vanguard 0 -23.39M EXIT
BLK Blackrock 0 -14.89M EXIT
STT State Street 0 -10.51M EXIT
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 0 -8.86M EXIT
IVZ Invesco 0 -7.05M EXIT
BAC Bank Of America 0 -5.18M EXIT
Pictet Asset Management 0 -4.9M EXIT
FMR 0 -4.84M EXIT
TROW T. Rowe Price 0 -4.76M EXIT
Newport Trust 0 -4.17M EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Consumers Energy
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: aAggregate, accuracy, ADEQ, Aid, airplane, Alexander, Alliance, analytically, andChief, Arcosa, asymmetrically, backup, bAll, battery, breakdown, Brian, BrownHaley, cascading, CDP, chargeable, China, CHRO, complainant, conceptually, confidence, congregating, correctly, CreditOutstanding, Crittenden, cybersecurity, Dayton, defective, Delta, DenaultAndrew, DENAULTChairman, DenaultLaura, detrimentally, deviate, DIB, disconnect, disconnecting, discretionary, disease, downwind, Doyle, drew, driver, earth, EEI, EGWP, ELLISChairman, embarked, emphasize, empirical, EOP, ESG, expended, extra, facie, feedwater, FirstEnergy, FISACKERLYChairman, FisackerlyLeo, Hardin, IIIDavid, impression, incompatible, increasingly, injustice, innovation, IX, Kathryn, Kountze, kW, LandreauxAndrew, LANDREAUXChair, learning, Lee, Leonard, Liberty, lobbying, lodge, lodged, loyalty, MARSHExecutive, MarshLaura, maximize, mobilizing, monthperiod, moratoria, moratorium, NEO, nineteen, nonpayment, Nonqualified, NOPA, OCE, OCF, ofDecember, OIP, onset, Orange, outbreak, overlap, overpayment, overtaken, Overview, pandemic, partner, partnership, PCB, PEP, Pinnacle, plagued, Polk, polychlorinated, positioner, postpone, precautionary, premier, premised, prima, prioritize, purge, RAINERChair, RainerRoderick, rationale, refuting, reinforcing, resiliency, revaluation, rich, rose, score, scram, sending, SERP, sixty, societal, sound, Stewardship, strain, sudden, superb, tangible, TCJA, telecommuting, theory, today, tool, Trinity, turmoil, Umbriel, Unearned, unemployed, unexplained, unlined, unrecoverable, vacatur, vaccine, valve, variation, VIII, Waiver, Walnut, Wayne, wearing, WESTChairman, withdrew, workplace, Wuhan, Zeta
Removed: achievable, adjacent, AMI, appealing, bearing, Bogalusa, build, citing, competitively, concluding, concurrently, conveyed, Covert, cultural, depict, deploy, diminution, discovered, documentation, downside, embodied, eruption, essentially, execution, explain, farthest, finalization, Frontier, Fukushima, furnishing, Hot, household, inappropriate, instrumentality, Jackson, kind, lawsuit, majeure, malware, matured, MI, millage, modernize, narrowing, opt, oversaw, Perryville, preference, preserve, promised, prorated, proration, rapidly, reallocated, recalculation, reciprocating, reconsider, regionally, reimburse, remediated, repowered, restitution, scheme, sporting, subcontractor, trapped, unanimously, undue, unfounded, unquantified, uphold, volcanic, vote