Loading...
Docoh

Quad M Solutions (MMMM)

Quad M Solutions, Inc., is a public holding company that offers self-funded health plans, staffing services, HR-human resources, payroll services, retirement, supplemental and workers compensation insurance to small and mid-sized group employers with 1-500 employees, and to the exploding essential worker “Gig Economy,” a labor market that is characterized by the prevalence of short-term contracts or freelance work, not permanent jobs. The Company’s four subsidiaries, NuAxess 2, Inc., PrimeAxess, Inc., OpenAxess, Inc. and PrimeAxess 2, LLC are important in conveying who we are and what we do.

Company profile

Ticker
MMMM
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
MINERAL MOUNTAIN MINING & MILLING CO
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
NuAxess 2, Inc. • OpenAxess, Inc. • PrimeAxess, Inc. • PrimeAxess 2, Inc. ...
IRS number
820144710

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

23 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Sep 21 Jun 21 Mar 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Sep 21 Sep 20 Sep 19 Sep 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 460.66K 460.66K 460.66K 460.66K 460.66K 460.66K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 4.69K (no burn) 609.58K 471.93K 364.22K
Cash used (since last report) n/a 20.64K n/a 2.68M 2.08M 1.6M
Cash remaining n/a 440.02K n/a -2.22M -1.62M -1.14M
Runway (months of cash) n/a 93.8 n/a -3.6 -3.4 -3.1

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: administered, DEF, dividend, economy, formation, gig, group, Mach, primary, relationship, reserved, round, select, Smart, strategic, vendor
Removed: accelerated, accredited, acquired, acquisition, affirmative, aggregate, alia, America, amortized, applicable, appointed, audited, back, bear, behalf, beneficial, bid, binomial, breach, calculated, called, cap, capped, Carl, Cavalry, claim, claimed, commenced, Community, complement, consent, constituted, contemplated, continued, contracted, contractual, convert, country, County, Court, create, dated, declared, defaulted, defendant, demand, Derrick, designated, developed, devoted, director, discounted, diversify, divested, Dorvil, duty, earn, education, embedded, employer, enterprise, entry, evidenced, executed, exercise, expanding, experienced, experiencing, extended, Extension, extent, fee, Felix, fiduciary, firm, fixed, foregoing, fulfill, funded, furnished, generated, globally, granted, granting, guaranteed, headquartered, historic, hospital, hospitality, HR, Human, identical, iii, implemented, increasing, independent, Index, individually, initiated, inter, international, intrinsic, involvement, IPEA, John, joining, Juan, Keller, KinerjaPay, LC, leading, lease, lesser, life, listing, longer, lower, lowest, LP, make, manageable, Michael, Miller, minimum, model, Modification, multiplied, nature, necessarily, nominal, OID, operate, Organization, original, outreach, owed, ownership, party, paying, penalty, PEO, person, plaintiff, preceding, prepared, prepayment, prevail, pricing, professional, program, proven, Puerto, pursue, Put, rapidly, recurring, reducing, referenced, register, registration, reissuance, relating, replacement, reported, represented, resign, resigned, Resource, restated, retaining, reverse, Revival, Rico, rural, Ryan, sale, San, SEA, serve, service, similar, single, SMB, specific, split, sponsor, Standstill, subject, subsequent, superseded, Supreme, system, technology, tender, traded, trading, tranche, transfer, treated, twenty, unaffiliated, unchanged, underlying, understood, undiscounted, unpaid, unsecured, Variable, Volume, VWAP, warrant, Weighted, work, York