Company profile

Ticker
MMMMD
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Mineral Mountain Mining & Milling Co
SEC CIK
IRS number
820144710

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

19 Feb 20
6 Apr 20
30 Sep 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Dec 19 Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19
Revenue 221.36K
Net income -705.67K -1.77M -1.56M -419.91K
Diluted EPS -0.01
Net profit margin -319%
Operating income -245.07K -485K -446.78K -399.01K
Net change in cash 38.79K -8.66K 9.75K -28.06K
Cash on hand 53.49K 14.7K 23.36K 13.61K
Annual (USD) Sep 19 Sep 18 Sep 17
Net income -4.05M -463.33K -154.03K
Operating income -1.59M -455.68K -151.9K
Net change in cash 12.8K -3.11K
Cash on hand 14.7K 1.9K 5.01K

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
Coll freshman Avg
New words: affirmative, assumption, attached, behalf, belief, bill, CBP, Clearing, consecutive, deliver, enabling, exceed, Exhibit, expansion, fact, fifteen, fixed, lesser, letter, main, multiple, notice, Notwithstanding, prevailing, referenced, reissuance, renegotiate, SAB, sell, set, source, spectrum, stream, toRecent, twenty, unearned, varying
Removed: acceleration, accommodate, Allen, anniversary, Caribou, Casselton, compensation, consisting, continuing, credited, defer, derived, failure, flexibility, flow, greater, Group, Hand, Helen, Hidden, indefinitely, investment, Lending, Lewiston, located, Lode, long, maintain, mill, modifying, monthly, offset, ongoing, order, ounce, owed, patented, pay, Power, production, publicly, remitting, resulting, royalty, secure, sixteen, smelter, Star, subsequent, tender, terminate, thereof, thirty, threatened, timely, troy, unpatented, yearly