Loading...
Docoh

Victory Oilfield Tech (VYEY)

We are an Austin, Texas based publicly held oilfield energy technology products company focused on improving well performance and extending the lifespan of the industry’s most sophisticated and expensive equipment. America’s resurgence in oil and gas production is largely driven by new innovative technologies and processes as most dramatically and recently demonstrated by fracking. We exclusively license intellectual property related to amorphous metal alloys for use in the global oilfield services industry. Amorphous alloys are mechanically stronger, harder and more corrosion resistant than typical crystalline structure alloys found in the market today. This combination of characteristics creates opportunities for drillers to dramatically improve lateral drilling lengths, well completion time and total well costs.

Company profile

Ticker
VYEY
Exchange
Website
CEO
Kevin DeLeon
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
NEW ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES CORP, VICTORY CAPITAL HOLDINGS CORP, VICTORY ENERGY CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
870564472

VYEY stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

13 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 34.25K 34.25K 34.25K 34.25K 34.25K 34.25K
Cash burn (monthly) 6.22K 16.04K 23.56K 55.58K 31.88K 50.12K
Cash used (since last report) 27.38K 70.63K 103.77K 244.79K 140.42K 220.72K
Cash remaining 6.87K -36.38K -69.52K -210.53K -106.16K -186.47K
Runway (months of cash) 1.1 -2.3 -3.0 -3.8 -3.3 -3.7

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: adapting, aggregate, bring, call, cancellable, certainty, challenging, chip, classified, contact, contingency, deficit, dynamic, entity, exploring, face, freestanding, frequent, gradually, individual, instrument, local, margin, midst, modification, modified, Overview, profit, profitability, prospective, prospectively, published, range, recognition, sake, semiconductor, shortage, sourcing, specific, string, Subtopic, thirty, treatment, vendor, volume
Removed: begin, conduct, consistent, country, depend, drillstring, element, ending, Estate, falling, home, intensity, Kodak, lift, LLC, lock, Matheson, maturing, obligation, operational, pace, paid, predicted, Real, restructuring, seller, staffing, stay, Stewart, treated