Loading...
Docoh

RCM (RCMT)

RCM Technologies, Inc. is a premier provider of business and technology solutions designed to enhance and maximize the operational performance of its customers through the adaptation and deployment of advanced information technology and engineering services. RCM is an innovative leader in the delivery of these solutions to commercial and government sectors. RCM is also a provider of specialty healthcare services to major health care institutions and educational facilities. RCM's offices are located in major metropolitan centers throughout North America and Serbia.

Company profile

Ticker
RCMT
Exchange
Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
RCM TECHNOLOGIES INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Cataract, Inc. • PSR Engineering Solutions d.o.o. • RCM Technologies Canada Corp. • RCM Technologies (USA), Inc. • RCM Technologies Netherlands B.V. • RCMT Delaware, Inc. • RCMT Europe Holdings, Inc. ...
IRS number
951480559

RCMT stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Calendar

11 Aug 22
18 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jul 22 Apr 22 Jan 22 Oct 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jan 22 Jan 21 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
17 Aug 22 Ballou Roger H Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 17.8 300 5.34K 182,582
28 Jun 22 Miller Kevin D Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 24.1005 3,363 81.05K 580,387
27 Jun 22 Miller Kevin D Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 24.0041 16,250 390.07K 583,750
3 Jun 22 Michael Saks Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 27.02 10,000 270.2K 119,343
3 Jun 22 Vizi Bradley Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 27.17 17,026 462.6K 1,375,000
3 Jun 22 Vizi Bradley Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 26.49 25,186 667.18K 1,392,026
3 Jun 22 Vizi Bradley Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 25.72 49,814 1.28M 1,417,212
19 May 22 Miller Kevin D Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 21 4,250 89.25K 600,000
18 May 22 Miller Kevin D Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 21.22 32,639 692.6K 604,250
17 May 22 Miller Kevin D Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 21 9,716 204.04K 636,889
38.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 55 38 +44.7%
Opened positions 24 6 +300.0%
Closed positions 7 4 +75.0%
Increased positions 14 11 +27.3%
Reduced positions 12 13 -7.7%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 85.9M 34.72M +147.4%
Total shares 3.97M 3.52M +12.7%
Total puts 11.3K 0 NEW
Total calls 55.2K 10.2K +441.2%
Total put/call ratio 0.2
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Renaissance Technologies 737.97K $14.94M +21.2%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 492.04K $9.96M -8.8%
WNY Asset Management 397.75K $8.05M 0.0%
Vanguard 332.24K $6.72M -10.2%
EAM Investors 249.4K $5.05M +29.6%
Acadian Asset Management 242.23K $4.9M +15.8%
Rutabaga Capital Management 193.51K $3.92M -56.8%
Bridgeway Capital Management 157K $3.18M 0.0%
Hillsdale Investment Management 132.39K $2.68M +976.3%
EAM Global Investors 107.65K $2.18M NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Rutabaga Capital Management 193.51K -254.42K -56.8%
Renaissance Technologies 737.97K +128.99K +21.2%
Hillsdale Investment Management 132.39K +120.09K +976.3%
EAM Global Investors 107.65K +107.65K NEW
Engineers Gate Manager 68.23K +68.23K NEW
MS Morgan Stanley 67.79K +67.26K +12618.4%
Marshall Wace 0 -60.83K EXIT
EAM Investors 249.4K +56.98K +29.6%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 492.04K -47.28K -8.8%
BK Bank Of New York Mellon 46.16K +46.16K NEW

Financial report summary

?

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: composing
Removed: adequate, Beograd, commercial, electric, eventually, field, monthly, October, Pennsylvania, PSR, temporarily, undetermined, utility