Docoh
Loading...

BOCH Bank of Commerce

Bank of Commerce Holdings is a bank holding company headquartered in Sacramento, California and is the parent company for Merchants Bank of Commerce. The Bank is an FDIC-insured California banking corporation providing community banking and financial services in northern California along the Interstate 5 corridor from Sacramento to Yreka and in the wine region north of San Francisco. The Bank was incorporated as a California banking corporation on November 25, 1981 and opened for business on October 22, 1982.

Company profile

Ticker
BOCH
Exchange
CEO
Randall Eslick
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
REDDING BANCORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
942823865

BOCH stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

7 May 21
31 Jul 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 94.86M 94.86M 94.86M 94.86M 94.86M 94.86M
Cash burn (monthly) 4.04M (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 16.22M n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining 78.64M n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 19.5 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
2 Jun 21 Randall S Eslick Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No No 4.05 20,000 81K 110,653
2 Jun 21 Randall S Eslick Employee Stock Option Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 4.05 20,000 81K 0
12 Feb 21 Sundquist James A Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 10.53 5,000 52.65K 20,227
1 Feb 21 Inderkum David J Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 10.0355 2,000 20.07K 32,600
27 Jan 21 Sundquist James A Common Stock Grant Aquire A Yes No 0 8,080 0 167,108

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

57.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 70 74 -5.4%
Opened positions 6 7 -14.3%
Closed positions 10 4 +150.0%
Increased positions 27 24 +12.5%
Reduced positions 17 23 -26.1%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 218.59M 130.81M +67.1%
Total shares 9.7M 9.21M +5.2%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
BLK Blackrock 1.15M $14.6M +7.7%
Vanguard 816.58K $10.41M +2.4%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 690.37K $8.8M +3.6%
FJ Capital Management 647K $8.25M NEW
Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The 631.72K $8.05M +30.2%
Pacific Ridge Capital Partners 580.46K $7.4M +5.7%
Context BH Capital Management 472.24K $6.02M -5.9%
Banc Funds 438.09K $5.59M +8.7%
Wellington Management 334.3K $4.26M +20.2%
Endeavour Capital Advisors 305.26K $3.89M 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
FJ Capital Management 647K +647K NEW
EJF Capital 300K -510.24K -63.0%
Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The 631.72K +146.52K +30.2%
BLK Blackrock 1.15M +82.02K +7.7%
Renaissance Technologies 148.4K +68.9K +86.7%
Wellington Management 334.3K +56.2K +20.2%
STT State Street 270.63K -52.57K -16.3%
M3F 236.99K -45.64K -16.1%
Banc Funds 438.09K +35.23K +8.7%
Pacific Ridge Capital Partners 580.46K +31.4K +5.7%
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: analyzing, bore, burden, call, climate, discontinued, EIDL, emphasized, expedient, felony, half, hedging, incentivize, ineligible, Injury, largest, London, preceding, prepay, profile, pursue, pursuing, reevaluated, reimbursed, remitted, repealed, SERP, slowdown, slower, struggled, student, title, uninsured, unrecorded
Removed: accepting, accreted, accuracy, add, administered, Aid, annualizing, area, arrive, assist, August, began, beginning, bill, booked, Boston, branch, byproduct, Care, carefully, CDI, certainty, clarified, closing, code, collateralize, comingled, conclusion, constituted, contractually, country, creation, deductible, differential, disruption, domestic, driven, eligible, emergency, energy, Enhancement, evolution, evolve, exhausted, expired, facing, February, focused, forma, fourth, Francisco, headquartered, health, hospitality, impracticable, incur, landscape, leasing, leaving, Legislation, limbo, marketplace, medical, member, Merchant, metropolitan, mitigating, modification, modify, necessitated, November, onset, open, package, parent, participate, partnership, payout, PPPLF, predicted, preferential, prepaid, presence, principle, pro, proactive, prospectively, quickly, rapidly, recently, remove, reorganization, replenish, respond, San, score, section, separately, TDR, travel, trillion, uniformly, verify, world