Company profile

Ticker
LSI
Exchange
CEO
Joseph V. Saffire
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Lsi Logic Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
942712976

Calendar

1 May 14
29 Nov 20
31 Dec 20

News

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 2 -50.0%
Opened positions 0 1 EXIT
Closed positions 1 1
Increased positions 1 0 NEW
Reduced positions 0 1 EXIT
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 4K 3K +33.3%
Total shares 39 28 +39.3%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Gemmer Asset Management 39 $4K +39.3%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Gemmer Asset Management 39 +11 +39.3%
IFP Advisors 0 0
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Avago, billion, commitment, commodity, construed, consummate, consummation, counsel, currency, customary, depreciation, discontinued, enjoin, entitled, essentially, event, fiduciary, fifteen, flat, hire, important, injunction, Leopold, merge, pendency, personnel, proposed, purported, regulatory, rescind, review, revise, satisfaction, scheduled, Sixteen, subsection, unexpected
Removed: achieved, affecting, amended, appointed, approval, assessment, caption, client, closely, disclaim, enterprise, entirety, entity, environment, expressly, external, FASB, February, funded, hedged, impacted, ineffective, January, light, limiting, line, Manager, notebook, operational, participatory, precluded, present, profitability, recently, recovered, recovery, reduced, reflected, responsible, revenue, SandForce, subsequently, temporarily, tied, transition, unilaterally