Company profile

Ticker
PHIE
Exchange
CEO
Henry D. Fahman
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
JR Consulting Inc, Providential Holdings Inc, Providential Securities Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
133121128

PHIE stock data

(
)

Calendar

20 May 19
17 Sep 19
30 Jun 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18 Jun 18
Revenue 950K 200K 0 712.16K
Net income 321.47K -407.04K -917.68K -352.64K
Diluted EPS 0 0 -0.01 -0.01
Net profit margin 33.84% -204% -49.52%
Operating income 805.61K 21.05K -280.5K -746.29K
Net change in cash 53.88K -139 -10.02K -146.65K
Cash on hand 57.66K 3.78K 3.92K 13.94K
Annual (USD) Jun 18 Jun 17 Jun 16 Jun 15
Revenue 1.67M 113.5K
Net income -2.03M -1.56M -8K -1.37M
Diluted EPS -0.03 -0.1 0 -0.21
Net profit margin -121% -1375%
Operating income -230.31K -556.96K -132.87K -305.91K
Net change in cash -24.43K 35.89K -8.54K -19.6K
Cash on hand 13.94K 38.37K 2.48K 11.02K

Financial data from PHI earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Mmodal
Management Discussion
  • This discussion and analysis should be read in conjunction with our consolidated financial statements and the notes thereto included elsewhere in this Form 10-Q. Our consolidated financial statements are prepared in accordance with Generally Accepted Accounting Principles in the United States (“GAAP”). All references to dollar amounts in this section are in United States dollars.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: belonging, expedite, extend, extension, Ministry, Partnership
Removed: Bridge, Crown, Einstein, excluding, full, office