Loading...
Docoh

Phi (PHIL)

PHI Group, Inc. engages in mergers and acquisition activities. The firm aims to acquire established operating businesses in selective industries and invest in various ventures that may potentially create significant long-term value for its shareholders. It also provides corporate finance services, including merger and acquisition advisory and consulting services for client companies, through its subsidiaries. The company was founded on June 8, 1982 and is headquartered in Las Vegas, NV.

Company profile

Ticker
PHIL, PHIL, PHIGW
Exchange
CEO
Henry D. Fahman
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
JR CONSULTING INC, PROVIDENTIAL HOLDINGS INC, PROVIDENTIAL SECURITIES INC /NV/
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Percentage of ownership: 100% owned by PHI Group, Inc. • Business activity: mother holding company • Percentage of ownership: 100% owned by PHI Luxembourg Development SA. • Business activity: holding company • Business activity: to serve as holding company ...
IRS number
133121128

PHIL stock data

Calendar

23 May 22
19 Aug 22
30 Jun 23
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jun 21 Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 23.59K 23.59K 23.59K 23.59K 23.59K 23.59K
Cash burn (monthly) 10.05K 7.07K 96.51K 1.32M (no burn) 43.21K
Cash used (since last report) 46.72K 32.86K 448.76K 6.12M n/a 200.91K
Cash remaining -23.13K -9.26K -425.17K -6.09M n/a -177.32K
Runway (months of cash) -2.3 -1.3 -4.4 -4.6 n/a -4.1

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
25 Feb 22 Henry Fahman Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.0022 30,000,000 66K 405,000,000
25 Feb 22 Tina T Phan Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.0022 25,000,000 55K 76,887,055
19 Oct 21 Henry Fahman Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.0041 52,196,586 214.01K 375,000,000
28 Sep 21 Henry Fahman Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.0055 62,802,875 345.42K 322,803,414
25 Aug 21 Henry Fahman Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.0048 114,672,922 550.43K 260,000,539

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Alam, Baesa, Borrower, Bureau, cap, Clearance, Club, commencing, Council, Del, denominated, DENR, Department, digifinex, Drawdown, Entrepreneur, Fe, Formation, FZCO, Gulf, Hawala, Hiep, Hogarty, individual, Ipil, leadership, Lender, lesser, lifespan, Lim, meaningful, Melchora, MGB, mineral, mount, MPSA, Philippine, protracted, Quezon, release, rent, Rey, RT, SGMC, Sibugay, Siennalyn, situated, thirty, Tinay, travel, unilaterally, venture, VIENC, Ville, wallet, William, wire, Zamboanga
Removed: advisor, ATOZ, Aufhauser, beauty, booked, conference, Cushman, custodian, Declaration, declare, deemed, DLP, Hauck, initiated, mother, NWTL, referenced, Registrar, Reinstatement, rescheduled, SARL, standing, Taiwanese, VCI, Wakefield, wrote