Company profile

Ticker
TVTY
Exchange
CEO
Donato J. Tramuto
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
American Healthcorp Inc, American Healthcorp, Inc., American Healthways Inc, Healthways, Inc, Healthways, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
621117144

TVTY stock data

(
)

Calendar

8 Aug 19
19 Oct 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Revenue 340.38M 214.09M 153.04M 151.47M
Net income 18.14M 4.21M 28.53M 25.36M
Diluted EPS 0.37 0.1 0.67 0.59
Net profit margin 5.33% 1.97% 18.64% 16.74%
Operating income 49.91M 17.25M 32.5M 35.4M
Net change in cash -14.38M 16.86M 290K -65.35M
Cash on hand 4.4M 18.79M 1.93M 1.64M
Cost of revenue 194.76M 140.34M 108.37M 107.05M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 606.3M 556.94M 501M 452.09M
Net income 98.8M 63.72M -129.11M -30.95M
Diluted EPS 2.29 1.5 -3.39 -0.84
Net profit margin 16.30% 11.44% -25.77% -6.85%
Operating income 133.68M 120.4M 95.38M 90.92M
Net change in cash -26.51M 26.84M 1.37M -283K
Cash on hand 1.93M 28.44M 1.6M 233K
Cost of revenue 432.71M 395.61M 357.12M 318.06M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accomplish, Appendix, benchmark, broader, calendar, capable, category, concept, correspondingly, cyber, declared, differentiate, dividing, driven, EPS, Exhibit, explanation, extinguished, Extinguishment, fluctuate, formatted, healthy, hereto, highest, Inline, Kingdom, lifestyle, massage, nondeductible, nonforfeitable, nonperformance, objective, open, opportunity, opposition, optimize, page, Pilot, Project, proportionately, Proxy, publicly, reach, refinance, remote, science, season, seasonal, seasonality, shortcut, speculative, stability, suitability, suitable, sum, Supreme, swap, trial, undistributed, unredeemed, vi, voluntary, Weak, withholding, XBRL
Removed: speech