Company profile

Ticker
HBNC
Exchange
CEO
Craig M. Dwight
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Horizon Bancorp
SEC CIK
IRS number
351562417

HBNC stock data

(
)

Calendar

9 Aug 19
25 Aug 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Net income 16.64M 10.82M 13.13M 13.07M
Diluted EPS 0.37 0.28 0.34 0.34
Net change in cash 8.56M 27.64M
Cash on hand 94.69M 86.13M 58.49M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Net income 53.12M 33.12M 23.91M 20.55M
Diluted EPS 1.38 0.95 0.79 1.26
Net change in cash -17.95M 23.02M 18.1M -8.15M
Cash on hand 58.49M 76.44M 53.42M 35.32M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Competition
NobleMidlandNobleAllenNobleNobleFarmers State Bank
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
7th grade Bad
New words: andno, andzero, conduit, draft, hadno, occurredsince, reprice, threeconsecutive
Removed: annualized, ASUNo, authorized, FDIC, Standby, taxable, weekly