Company profile

Ticker
ADM
Exchange
Website
CEO
Juan Ricardo Luciano
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Archer Daniels Midland Co
SEC CIK
IRS number
410129150

ADM stock data

(
)

Calendar

31 Oct 19
9 Dec 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 16.73B 16.3B 15.3B 15.95B
Net income 407M 235M 233M 315M
Diluted EPS 0.72 0.42 0.41 0.55
Net profit margin 2.43% 1.44% 1.52% 1.98%
Net change in cash 83M 1.08B
Cash on hand 932M 849M 2B
Cost of revenue 15.65B 15.33B 14.38B 14.89B
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 64.34B 60.83B 62.35B 67.7B
Net income 1.81B 1.6B 1.28B 1.85B
Diluted EPS 3.19 2.79 2.16 2.98
Net profit margin 2.81% 2.62% 2.05% 2.73%
Net change in cash 1.19B 185M -291M -189M
Cash on hand 2B 804M 619M 910M
Cost of revenue 60.16B 57.31B 58.73B 63.74B

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: African, antitrust, AOT, awaiting, benchmark, conspired, consumer, delayed, devaluation, Dustin, expert, fever, fix, geographic, Golden, Hasty, Holding, integrating, intermittent, larger, life, manipulate, merged, methodology, motion, Norfolk, notional, ownership, Pacific, President, pretax, profile, putative, respond, role, sought, spring, streamlined, suffered, suit, swine, today, Urbana, Virginia
Removed: appealed, desk, made, Packaging, pharmaceutical, Rolle, Switzerland