Docoh
Loading...

CASS Cass Information Systems

Cass Information Systems, Inc. is a leading provider of integrated information and payment management solutions. Cass enables enterprises to achieve visibility, control and efficiency in their supply chains, communications networks, facilities and other operations.

Company profile

Ticker
CASS
Exchange
CEO
Eric Brunngraber
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CASS COMMERCIAL CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
431265338

CASS stock data

(
)

Calendar

6 May 21
3 Aug 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 599.66M 599.66M 599.66M 599.66M 599.66M 599.66M
Cash burn (monthly) 23.62M (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 97.62M n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining 502.04M n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 21.3 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
26 Jul 21 Dwight D Erdbruegger Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 41.48 307 12.73K 6,865
26 Jul 21 Dwight D Erdbruegger Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 41.48 434 18K 7,172
26 Jul 21 Dwight D Erdbruegger Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 1,462 0 7,606
22 Apr 21 Clermont Ralph W Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 1,215 0 12,229
22 Apr 21 Ebel Robert A Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 1,215 0 18,588
22 Apr 21 Edwards Benjamin F Iv Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 1,215 0 18,300
22 Apr 21 Lindemann James J Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 1,215 0 20,807

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

60.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 127 117 +8.5%
Opened positions 27 10 +170.0%
Closed positions 17 17
Increased positions 42 38 +10.5%
Reduced positions 35 39 -10.3%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 526.78M 488.48M +7.8%
Total shares 8.78M 8.92M -1.6%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 5.7K 0 NEW
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
BLK Blackrock 1.04M $48.18M +1.6%
Buckingham Asset Management 877.08K $40.58M +0.1%
Vanguard 791.06K $36.6M -4.8%
Atlanta Capital Management Co L L C 571.86K $26.46M +1.0%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 546.84K $25.3M -1.9%
STT State Street 390.17K $18.05M +7.0%
ProShare Advisors 324.92K $15.03M +24.9%
NTRS Northern Trust 301.17K $13.94M -5.6%
Southernsun Asset Management 283.16K $13.1M NEW
Royce & Associates 275.13K $12.73M +90.3%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
JHG Janus Henderson 0 -485.18K EXIT
Riverbridge Partners 0 -356.77K EXIT
American Century Companies 5.4K -320.5K -98.3%
Southernsun Asset Management 283.16K +283.16K NEW
AMP Ameriprise Financial 180.94K +156.18K +630.7%
Royce & Associates 275.13K +130.56K +90.3%
Charles Schwab Investment Management 172.74K +89K +106.3%
ProShare Advisors 324.92K +64.81K +24.9%
AXAHF Axa 0 -59.5K EXIT
Maltese Capital Management 0 -55K EXIT
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: ACL, administered, advance, attempt, began, care, carrier, CDC, CECL, client, combat, combatting, crowd, decision, defaulted, deferral, directly, driven, drove, February, fight, forecast, forgivable, frozen, imposed, initial, lifetime, macroeconomic, migration, order, payroll, prolonged, recovery, reduction, release, removed, retrospective, scarcity, shape, stabilized, stimulate, stronger, susceptible, tied, timeline, transmission, trillion, vaccine
Removed: accelerated, accruing, addressed, ALLL, appraised, attendant, borrowed, breadth, chapter, check, Chief, collateralization, collect, collectability, complying, concentration, concession, conducting, consist, continually, cover, created, cumulative, cybersecurity, delay, delinquent, depend, determinant, difficulty, direction, Disease, disrupted, distancing, downturn, effectively, electronically, emerging, Employer, entitled, excluded, file, filer, filing, finance, formed, functional, granting, group, guidance, heighten, historical, Identification, II, inactive, integral, Interactive, largely, led, lowered, mark, modification, Nasdaq, nonaccrual, nonrecurring, OREO, original, par, performing, plummet, preceding, Prevention, principle, recent, registered, registrant, remote, repaid, revised, scope, Select, shell, sheltering, shorter, smaller, storm, submit, submitted, supportable, suspended, temporary, terminated, Title, Trading, transfer, transition, workforce, working