Company profile

Ticker
SXCL
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Adaptec Inc, ADPT Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
942748530

Calendar

21 Apr 16
10 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Dec 15 Sep 15 Jun 15 Mar 15
Revenue 24.65M 33.48M 35.61M 38.89M
Net income -65.15M -14.47M -10.54M -7.25M
Diluted EPS -5.74 -1.27 -0.91 -0.63
Net profit margin -264% -43.23% -29.59% -18.64%
Operating income -32.21M -3.11M -1.84M -3.5M
Net change in cash -38.04M 5.84M -169K 12.17M
Cash on hand 31.71M 69.75M 63.91M 64.08M
Cost of revenue 19.95M 26.49M 27.38M 32.19M
Annual (USD) Dec 15 Dec 14
Revenue 132.62M 210.15M
Net income -97.41M -23.81M
Diluted EPS -8.5 -2.04
Net profit margin -73.45% -11.33%
Operating income -40.67M -23.4M
Net change in cash -20.2M
Cash on hand 31.71M 51.91M
Cost of revenue 106.01M 152.12M

Financial data from Steel Excel earnings reports

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
22 Aug 19 Steel Partners Common Stock, par value $0.01 Sell Dispose S No 3.6903 560,414 2.07M 4,318,270
21 Aug 19 Steel Partners Common Stock, par value $0.01 Sell Dispose S No 3.8044 1,775 6.75K 4,878,684
19 Aug 19 Steel Partners Common Stock, par value $0.01 Sell Dispose S No 3.8323 125,000 479.04K 4,880,459
16 Aug 19 Steel Partners Common Stock, par value $0.01 Sell Dispose S No 3.7031 407,200 1.51M 5,005,459
13 Aug 19 Steel Partners Common Stock, par value $0.01 Sell Dispose S No 3.7204 251,360 935.16K 5,412,659
12 Aug 19 Steel Partners Common Stock, par value $0.01 Sell Dispose S No 3.7003 5,800 21.46K 5,664,019
9 Aug 19 Steel Partners Common Stock, par value $0.01 Sell Dispose S No 3.7133 9,373 34.8K 5,669,819
8 Aug 19 Steel Partners Common Stock, par value $0.01 Sell Dispose S No 3.7096 23,881 88.59K 5,679,192
7 Aug 19 Steel Partners Common Stock, par value $0.01 Sell Dispose S No 3.6687 51,324 188.29K 5,703,073
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: ascribed, Cedar, coaching, delist, delisting, deregister, deregistration, discipline, earliest, emphasizing, enhanced, enhancing, hedge, inception, instilling, lessee, NJ, overstatement, Pivot, preferred, prepaid, prepayment, recognizable, Reform, resale, revised, Sacramento, shareholder, shortened, social, sought, spin, superseded, surrendered, teamwork, ticker, understatement, virtue, Volcker, voluntarily, Wall, Whiting, yoga
Removed: amendment, approximate, arose, Chapter, claim, Code, collected, convertible, deductible, disposal, duration, face, introduced, monthly, premium, pronouncement, redeemed, residual, restructuring, school, selection, Specialty, staffing, subordinated, Zenergy