Company profile

Ticker
EVGI
Exchange
CEO
Jiangou Wei
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Arbor Entech Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
222335094

EVGI stock data

(
)

Calendar

11 Mar 20
5 Jul 20
30 Apr 21

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jan 20 Oct 19 Jul 19 Apr 19
Revenue
Net income -8.98K -5.63K -23.97K -14.94K
Diluted EPS 0
Operating income -8.98K -5.63K -23.97K -14.94K
Net change in cash 0 0 0
Cash on hand 785 785 785 785
Annual (USD) Apr 19 Apr 18 Apr 17 Apr 16
Revenue 0 0 0
Net income -52.93K -19.77K -20.56K -19.95K
Diluted EPS -0.01 0 0 0
Operating income -53.06K -19.99K -20.8K -20.2K
Net change in cash -204.85K -20.4K -21.39K -17K
Cash on hand 785 205.64K 226.04K 247.42K

Financial data from company earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Since we discontinued our wood products business in 2003, we have had no sales revenue, including during the three- and nine-months periods ended January 31, 2020 and 2019.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: slight
Removed: order

Registration and prospectus

No filings