Loading...
Docoh

Liaoning Shuiyun Qinghe Rice Industry (SYQH)

Evergreen International Corp. operates as a development stage company. It intends to seek potential business opportunities through merger or acquisition, or the establishment of a new business. The company was founded in 1980 and is headquartered in Boca Raton, FL.

Company profile

Ticker
SYQH
Exchange
CEO
Jiangou Wei
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
ARBOR ENTECH CORP, Evergreen International Corp.
SEC CIK
IRS number
222335094

SYQH stock data

Calendar

15 Jul 22
12 Aug 22
30 Apr 23
Quarter (USD) Apr 22 Jan 22 Oct 21 Jul 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Apr 22 Apr 21 Apr 20 Apr 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report)
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 65.42 2.37K 5.94K (no burn) 65.42
Cash used (since last report) n/a 225.77 8.19K 20.51K n/a 225.77
Cash remaining n/a -225.77 -8.19K -20.51K n/a -225.77
Runway (months of cash) n/a -3.5 -3.5 -3.5 n/a -3.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Since we discontinued our wood products business in 2003, we have had no revenues, including during the years ended April 30, 2022 and 2021.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Aa, begin, billable, challenging, Chengdu, Chiu, CPA, Dismissal, dismissed, formatted, hereunto, ID, Inline, interim, Kreit, Label, paragraph, PKC, principle, regulatory, Schema
Removed: accelerated, Brad, consolidated, electronically, emerging, Employer, exemption, extended, filer, full, Gao, Ge, Houtkin, Identification, mark, Michael, par, preceding, Qualitative, Quantitative, representing, resulting, revised, Safety, seasoned, security, Selected, serve, Sherry, shorter, submit, submitted, Supplementary, transition, Unresolved
Registration and prospectus
No filings