Loading...
Docoh

Brighthouse Funds Trust II

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Metropolitan Series Fund, Metropolitan Series Fund Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
833164113

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Baillie Gifford International Stock Portfolio -8.79 -0.47 -8.76 1.53B 92 Jun 2022
BlackRock Bond Income Portfolio -4.04 0.44 -2.16 3.8B 2,893 Jun 2022
BlackRock Capital Appreciation Portfolio -13.78 -2.1 -8.73 1.58B 85 Jun 2022
BlackRock Ultra-Short Term Bond Portfolio 0 0.03 0.03 1.04B 113 Jun 2022
Brighthouse Asset Allocation 20 Portfolio -3.91 0.19 -3.58 444.6M 35 Jun 2022
Brighthouse Asset Allocation 40 Portfolio -4.92 0.42 -4.99 4.03B 39 Jun 2022
Brighthouse Asset Allocation 60 Portfolio -6.09 0.57 -6.27 9.83B 40 Jun 2022
Brighthouse Asset Allocation 80 Portfolio -7.39 0.4 -7.61 8.26B 40 Jun 2022
Brighthouse/Artisan Mid Cap Value Portfolio -5.19 1.29 -9.7 838.13M 81 Jun 2022
Brighthouse/Dimensional International Small Company Portfolio -6.23 0.88 -10.1 562.78M 3,819 Jun 2022
Brighthouse/Wellington Balanced Portfolio -7.4 0.17 -6.08 1.39B 1,581 Jun 2022
Brighthouse/Wellington Core Equity Opportunities Portfolio -3.73 -0.38 -5.45 3.29B 59 Jun 2022
Frontier Mid Cap Growth Portfolio -10.82 -3.68 -9.96 1.2B 135 Jun 2022
Jennison Growth Portfolio -14.94 -6.41 -7.68 2.5B 102 Jun 2022
Loomis Sayles Small Cap Core Portfolio -7.82 0.94 -8.32 372.67M 222 Jun 2022
Loomis Sayles Small Cap Growth Portfolio -10.04 -3.3 -5.8 383.31M 114 Jun 2022
MetLife Aggregate Bond Index Portfolio -3.86 0.69 -1.64 2.67B 1,344 Jun 2022
MetLife Mid Cap Stock Index Portfolio -7.14 0.73 -9.65 1.12B 450 Jun 2022
MetLife MSCI EAFE Index Portfolio -6.77 1.73 -9.08 958.52M 820 Jun 2022
MetLife Russell 2000 Index Portfolio -9.82 0.13 -8.25 1.04B 1,867 Jun 2022
MetLife Stock Index Portfolio -8.74 0.15 -8.29 7.38B 558 Jun 2022
MFS Total Return Portfolio -5.25 1.93 -5.58 692.6M 842 Jun 2022
MFS Value Portfolio -5.4 3.1 -7.64 2.98B 110 Jun 2022
Neuberger Berman Genesis Portfolio -8.96 1.05 -5.06 917.54M 107 Jun 2022
T.Rowe Price Large Cap Growth Portfolio -15.51 -3.62 -8.87 2.06B 138 Jun 2022
T.Rowe Price Small Cap Growth Portfolio -9.61 -1.65 -6.55 1.33B 377 Jun 2022
VanEck Global Natural Resources Portfolio -7.87 7.28 -17.8 1.06B 126 Jun 2022
Western Asset Management Strategic Bond Opportunities Portfolio -3.8 -1.57 -4.48 2.83B 932 Jun 2022
Western Asset Management U.S. Government Portfolio -2.2 0.65 -1.2 1.77B 838 Jun 2022

Calendar

6 Sep 22
1 Oct 22
31 Dec 22
Current reports
No filings