Docoh
Loading...

Prudential Series Fund

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Prudential Series Fund Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
860446842

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
PSF Global Portfolio 2.22 2.02 0.74 1.52B 391 Jun 2021
PSF International Growth Portfolio 5.49 2.42 1.2 112.06M 154 Jun 2021
PSF Mid-Cap Growth Portfolio 2.37 -2.02 4.75 465.57M 123 Jun 2021
PSF Natural Resources Portfolio 1.55 3.4 0.74 496.99M 62 Jun 2021
PSF PGIM 50/50 Balanced Portfolio 1.54 0.53 1.51 2.96B 1,693 Jun 2021
PSF PGIM Flexible Managed Portfolio 1.62 0.87 1.1 4.96B 1,442 Jun 2021
PSF PGIM Government Income Portfolio 0.29 -0.04 0.14 264.14M 326 Jun 2021
PSF PGIM High Yield Bond Portfolio 0.79 0.47 1.24 742.5M 634 Jun 2021
PSF PGIM Jennison Blend Portfolio 3.99 -0.43 4.2 6.58B 97 Jun 2021
PSF PGIM Jennison Focused Blend Portfolio 3.44 -1.35 3.87 235.29M 67 Jun 2021
PSF PGIM Jennison Growth Portfolio 5.13 -2.44 8.2 3.83B 57 Jun 2021
PSF PGIM Jennison Value Portfolio 2.71 2.83 -0.89 1.64B 68 Jun 2021
PSF PGIM Total Return Bond Portfolio 0.5 0.65 1.27 1.36B 995 Jun 2021
PSF Small-Cap Stock Index Portfolio 0.83 2.04 0.3 1.32B 608 Jun 2021
PSF Small-Cap Value Portfolio 3.89 0.99 -2.13 321.59M 226 Jun 2021
PSF Stock Index Portfolio 2.67 0.65 2.3 6.74B 510 Jun 2021

Calendar

26 Aug 21
23 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings