Company profile

Ticker
FCRE
Exchange
CEO
John R. Hartman
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
FC Global Realty Inc, Laser Photonics Inc, Photomedex Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
592058100

FCRE stock data

(
)

Fund data

Data from SEC filings
Amount sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 May 19
23 Oct 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18 Jun 18
Revenue 15K 15K 11K
Net income -636K -2.84M 694K 1.75M
Diluted EPS -0.16 0.01 0.09
Net profit margin -4240% 4627% 15909%
Operating income -578K -2.74M -771K -924K
Net change in cash -923K 1.38M -433K -1.29M
Cash on hand 917K 1.84M 459K 892K
Cost of revenue 1K 1K 3K 1K
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 41K 38.4M 75.89M
Net income -2.04M -19.38M -13.26M -34.55M
Diluted EPS -0.27 -3.52 -3.18 -8.54
Net profit margin -4985% -34.54% -45.53%
Operating income -5.65M -12.26M -11.99M -40.23M
Net change in cash 892K -1.39M -967K -7.05M
Cash on hand 1.84M 948K 2.34M 3.3M
Cost of revenue 5K 8.09M 18.43M

Financial data from company earnings reports