Loading...
Docoh

ConnectOne Bancorp (CNOB)

ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc., through its subsidiary, ConnectOne Bank offers a full suite of both commercial and consumer banking and lending products and services through its banking offices located across New York and New Jersey.

Company profile

Ticker
CNOB, CNOBP
Exchange
CEO
Frank Sorrentino
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
CENTER BANCORP INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Union Investment Co. • Center Financial Group, LLC • Center Advertising Corporation • Morris Property Company, LLC • Twin Bridge Investment Co. • Volosin Holdings, LLC • ConnectOne Preferred Funding Corp. • NJCB Spec-1, LLC • BoeFly, Inc. ...
IRS number
521273725

CNOB stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

6 May 22
17 May 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
20 Apr 22 Huttle Frank III Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 6.99 1,578 11.03K 77,001
20 Apr 22 Huttle Frank III Stock Option Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 6.99 1,578 11.03K 0
14 Apr 22 Kempner Michael W Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 6.99 1,578 11.03K 358,674
14 Apr 22 Kempner Michael W Stock Option Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 6.99 1,578 11.03K 0
25 Mar 22 Sorrentino Frank III Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 22,637 0 771,943
25 Mar 22 Sorrentino Frank III Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 32.8 14,719 482.78K 749,306
25 Mar 22 Sorrentino Frank III Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 24,531 0 764,025
25 Mar 22 Burns William S Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 6,380 0 97,130
25 Mar 22 Burns William S Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 32.8 3,788 124.25K 90,750
25 Mar 22 Burns William S Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 7,577 0 94,528
67.7% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 152 140 +8.6%
Opened positions 21 17 +23.5%
Closed positions 9 11 -18.2%
Increased positions 46 47 -2.1%
Reduced positions 47 52 -9.6%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 5.12B 4.02B +27.4%
Total shares 26.72M 26.41M +1.2%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
BLK Blackrock 2.87M $93.95M +2.0%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 2.34M $76.43M -0.7%
Vanguard 1.83M $59.89M +1.0%
William Blair Investment Management 1.76M $57.5M -7.9%
GS Goldman Sachs 1.56M $50.91M +1.1%
FMR 1.42M $46.31M -8.5%
STT State Street 974.18K $31.87M -2.4%
Nuveen Asset Management 900.9K $29.47M -5.8%
Kennedy Capital Management 701.85K $22.96M -3.4%
Geode Capital Management 635.25K $20.78M +0.9%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
BMO Bank of Montreal 0 -340.7K EXIT
Millennium Management 289.03K +254.51K +737.4%
Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management 0 -254.28K EXIT
William Blair Investment Management 1.76M -150.56K -7.9%
River Oaks Capital 138K +138K NEW
AMP Ameriprise Financial 366.48K +134.63K +58.1%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 611.26K +132.8K +27.8%
FMR 1.42M -130.9K -8.5%
Wedge Capital Management L L P 126.07K +126.07K NEW
SEIC SEI Investments 203.51K +103.98K +104.5%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Bad
New words: began, CET, commensurate, conflict, Delaware, depositary, dissolution, introduced, lease, negotiated, open, paydown, payroll, rollforward, Russia, seasonal, strong, Ukraine, Vintage
Removed: accelerated, accounted, accrete, accreted, acquiree, adjusted, AFS, aggregating, alternative, amortizing, analyzed, arise, assigned, assist, assumed, callable, capitalization, carry, categorized, chosen, collect, collecting, collective, combination, conclude, confirmed, consist, construction, contingent, core, coverage, deducted, deductible, deferment, delinquent, deterioration, development, disposition, doubt, downgrade, driven, earliest, economy, estimating, event, exceed, exist, existed, expect, family, forced, fourth, frequently, good, HTM, identifiable, identification, impacted, impaired, implemented, inception, incorporate, insignificant, intent, interagency, July, land, life, long, managed, marketing, methodology, mirrored, modify, monitor, negatively, original, outlook, PCD, personal, pool, pooled, postretirement, project, prospective, rated, rating, reassessed, recognition, recover, redeemed, referred, refinance, reorganization, replaced, requirement, retrospective, revert, reviewed, secondarily, separate, service, shortfall, specifically, sponsor, standby, sufficient, System, test, tested, trade, transition, travel, unable, uncollectibility, unemployment, unique, unknown, utilized, variability, warrant, working, worse