Loading...
Docoh

Sanara MedTech (SMTI)

With a focus on improving patient outcomes through evidence-based healing solutions and services, Sanara MedTech Inc. markets and distributes wound and skin care products and is seeking to offer wound care and dermatology virtual consultation services via telemedicine to physicians, hospitals, clinics, and all post-acute care settings. Sanara's products are primarily sold in the North American advanced wound care and surgical tissue repair markets. Sanara MedTech markets and distributes CellerateRX® Surgical Activated Collagen® to the surgical markets as well as the following products to the wound care market: BIAKŌS™ Antimicrobial Skin and Wound Cleanser, BIAKŌS™ Antimicrobial Wound Gel, BIAKŌS™ Antimicrobial Skin and Wound Irrigation Solution, and HYCOL™ Hydrolyzed Collagen Powder and Gel. The company is constantly seeking long-term strategic partnerships with a focus on products and technologies that improve outcomes at a lower overall cost. In addition, Sanara is actively seeking to expand within its six focus areas of wound and skin care for the acute, post-acute, and surgical markets. The focus areas are debridement, biofilm removal, hydrolyzed collagen, advanced biologics, negative pressure wound therapy adjunct products, and the oxygen delivery system segment of the healthcare industry.

Company profile

Ticker
SMTI
Exchange
CEO
J. Michael Carmena
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
INAV TRAVEL CORPORATION, MB SOFTWARE CORP, WOUND MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Cellerate, LLC • Wound Care Innovations, LLC • Sanara Pulsar, LLC • Sanara Biologics, LLC • Rochal Technologies, LLC • United Wound and Skin Solutions, LLC • WounDerm, LLC • Pixalere Healthcare USA, LLC ...
IRS number
592220004

SMTI stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 May 22
26 Jun 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 16.14M 16.14M 16.14M 16.14M 16.14M 16.14M
Cash burn (monthly) 836.59K 932.13K 925.62K 755.79K 704.16K 472.12K
Cash used (since last report) 2.4M 2.68M 2.66M 2.17M 2.02M 1.35M
Cash remaining 13.74M 13.47M 13.49M 13.97M 14.12M 14.79M
Runway (months of cash) 16.4 14.4 14.6 18.5 20.1 31.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
17 Jun 22 Bowman Shawn M. Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 20.02 1,000 20.02K 19,550
8 Mar 22 Bowman Shawn M. Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 2,284 0 20,550
8 Mar 22 Fleming Zachary B. Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 8,831 0 39,770
8 Mar 22 Rebecca E McMahon Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 2,047 0 7,386
8 Mar 22 Michael D. McNeil Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 6,547 0 20,369
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: assurance, BlueIO, cancelled, capacity, case, claim, composition, consumer, contingent, corrective, critical, Delaware, demonstrate, dependence, desired, earnout, efficient, evidencing, failure, fewer, fully, Furneaux, greater, Holdco, iii, infringed, intense, iv, manner, merger, Omicron, PH, postponed, powder, promotional, proposed, proprietary, recipient, reclassed, recruit, reimbursement, released, resumption, revise, settlement, sponsorship, superior, thirteen, unexercised, vast
Removed: acceleration, advanced, apparent, attached, bear, bearing, biologic, calculation, Certification, civil, competing, competitive, complexity, compliance, compounded, conform, consent, controlled, conversion, Coverage, created, currency, customary, decline, deemed, default, degree, demand, Description, designated, deterioration, dispute, duly, eased, education, evaluate, Exhibit, experience, expertise, filed, filing, Florida, government, governmental, hospital, impeded, incorporated, incorporation, industry, introduction, involve, irrespective, Journal, label, language, litigation, making, manufacture, matured, McNeil, Michael, modified, mutual, natural, newly, Officer, package, Paycheck, placement, political, PPP, prepay, Prime, private, Program, promissory, Protection, Ratio, rebound, reclassified, reference, registrant, resident, retrospective, satisfy, September, site, southeastern, standard, Street, strong, suspending, Tangible, technical, terrorism, thereunto, training, unanticipated, undersigned, unexpected, unrest, unsecured, Wall, war, world, Worth