Docoh
Loading...

CPNEX New Perspective Fund

Company profile

Ticker
CPNEX
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
New Perspective Fund Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
952817150

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
New Perspective Fund ANWPX, RNPAX, RNPBX, RNPCX, RNPEX, RNPFX, NPFCX, NPFFX, CNPAX, CNPCX, CNPEX, CNPFX, ANWFX, RNPGX, RPEBX, RNPHX, FNPFX, TPNFX, TNPFX, FFPNX, FNFPX 5.1 1.05 1.9 141.66B 317 Jun 2021

Calendar

28 May 21
23 Oct 21
30 Sep 22

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings