Docoh
Loading...

EVIO Evio

EVIO INC. was originally incorporated in the State of New York, December 12, 1977 under the name 3171 Holding Corporation. On February 22, 1979 the name was changed to Electronomic Industries Corp. and on February 23, 1983 the name was changed to Quantech Electronics Corp. The Company was reincorporated in the State of Colorado on December 15, 2003. On August 29, 2014, Signal Bay Research Inc., a Nevada corporation completed a reverse merger with Quantech Electronics Corp., a public shell company. In September 2014, the Company changed its name to Signal Bay Inc. (now named EVIO). The Company has selected September 30 as its fiscal year end. The Company is domiciled in the State of Colorado, and its corporate headquarters is located in Henderson, NV.

Company profile

Ticker
EVIO
Exchange
CEO
William H. Waldrop
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
QUANTECH ELECTRONICS CORP, SIGNAL BAY, INC.
SEC CIK

EVIO stock data

(
)

Calendar

4 Jan 21
28 Jul 21
30 Sep 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 20 Mar 20 Dec 19 Jun 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Sep 19 Sep 18 Sep 17 Sep 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Evio earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 71.4K 71.4K 71.4K 71.4K 71.4K 71.4K
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 467.12K 688.91K 19.92K 169.72K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 6.05M 8.92M 257.78K 2.2M
Cash remaining n/a n/a -5.97M -8.85M -186.38K -2.13M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -12.8 -12.8 -9.4 -12.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
31 Jan 20 Anthony R. Smith Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0.0715 1,820,881 130.19K 1,830,881
31 Jan 20 William Waldrop Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0.0715 3,029,007 216.57K 4,394,007
31 Jan 20 Lori Jean Glauser Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0.0715 2,503,650 179.01K 3,947,017

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Certain matters discussed herein are forward-looking statements. Such forward-looking statements contained herein involve risks and uncertainties, including statements as to:
  • These forward-looking statements can generally be identified as such because the context of the statement will include words such as we “believe,” “anticipate,” “expect,” “estimate” or words of similar meaning. Similarly, statements that describe our future plans, objectives, or goals are also forward-looking statements. Such forward-looking statements are subject to certain risks and uncertainties which are described in close proximity to such statements and which could cause actual results to differ materially from those anticipated as of the date of this report. Shareholders, potential investors, and other readers are urged to consider these factors in evaluating the forward-looking statements and are cautioned not to place undue reliance on such forward-looking statements. The forward-looking statements included herein are only made as of the date of this report, and we undertake no obligation to publicly update such forward-looking statements to reflect subsequent events or circumstances.
  • We operate as a Colorado corporation and through our subsidiaries which provide analytical testing and advisory services to the emerging legalized cannabis industry.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: permission
Removed: administrator, case, District, Head, lab, lawsuit, offset, Stephanie, termination, wrongful