Company profile

Ticker
CBB
Exchange
CEO
Leigh R. Fox
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Broadwing Inc, Cincinnati Bell Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
311056105

CBB stock data

(
)

Calendar

8 Aug 19
17 Oct 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Revenue 384.2M 379.6M 399M 386.7M
Net income -5.5M -26.9M -30M -17.7M
Diluted EPS -0.16 -0.59 -0.65 -0.41
Net profit margin -1.43% -7.09% -7.52% -4.58%
Operating income 24.9M 10.1M 24.4M 14.5M
Net change in cash 5.4M -11.5M 4.8M -19.7M
Cash on hand 9.3M 3.9M 15.4M 10.6M
Cost of revenue 195.5M 197.7M 199.3M 197.7M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 1.38B 1.07B 1.02B 1.17B
Net income -69.8M 40M 103M 353.7M
Diluted EPS -1.73 0.7 2.2 8.17
Net profit margin -5.06% 3.75% 10.12% 30.29%
Operating income 83.3M 55.4M 98.8M 128M
Net change in cash -2.4M 8.1M 2.3M -50.5M
Cash on hand 15.4M 17.8M 9.7M 7.4M
Cost of revenue 698.7M 531M 507.3M 472.5M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: affiliated, analog, Andrew, ante, Bank, behalf, Buyer, CAF, cap, Certification, compete, created, deploying, deregulation, distribute, distributed, duly, encumbrance, exhibit, eXtensible, FCC, flexibility, forbearance, formatted, framework, free, fully, furnish, GE, Group, high, HPUC, iii, Inline, insourcing, intrastate, investigate, Investor, iv, iXBRL, Kaiser, Language, Legislature, loop, Maratta, marketplace, mechanism, media, mile, nationwide, negotiated, newer, petition, PNC, proceeding, pursue, RDOF, registrant, regulated, relief, remand, remove, requested, requesting, resale, residential, run, Rural, SD, seeking, Seller, spending, Suzanne, thereunto, unbundle, unbundled, unbundling, undersigned, USTelecom, website
Removed: arrange, charged, content, defray, establishing, federal, voluntary