Company profile

Ticker
RDI, RDIB
Exchange
CEO
Ellen Marie Cotter
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CETADEL HOLDING CORP, CITADEL HOLDING CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
953885184

RDI stock data

(
)

Calendar

10 Aug 20
13 Aug 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 20 Mar 20 Dec 19 Sep 19
Revenue 3.42M 49.23M 68.88M 70.39M
Net income -22.89M -5.96M -27.46M 801K
Diluted EPS -1.04 -0.27 -0.99 0.04
Net profit margin -669% -12.10% -39.86% 1.14%
Operating income -22.2M -7.04M 1.7M 2.91M
Net change in cash -14.53M 42.76M 3.43M 192K
Cash on hand 40.36M 54.89M 12.14M 8.71M
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue 276.77M 308.93M 279.56M 270.87M
Net income -26.5M 14.17M 30.88M 9.69M
Diluted EPS -1.17 0.6 1.33 0.41
Net profit margin -9.58% 4.59% 11.04% 3.58%
Operating income 9.12M 23.62M 20.38M 20.7M
Net change in cash -992K -541K -5.35M -685K
Cash on hand 12.14M 13.13M 13.67M 19.02M
Cost of revenue 244.72M 224.46M 214.93M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
29 May 20 James J. Cotter Living Trust Class A Non-Voting Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes 3.6218 2,500 9.05K 1,692,649
29 May 20 Cotter Margaret Class A Non-Voting Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes 3.6218 2,500 9.05K 1,692,649
29 May 20 Ellen M Cotter Class A Non-Voting Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes 3.6218 2,500 9.05K 1,692,649
28 May 20 James J. Cotter Living Trust Class A Non-Voting Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes 3.8318 2,500 9.58K 1,695,149
28 May 20 Cotter Margaret Class A Non-Voting Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes 3.8318 2,500 9.58K 1,695,149
28 May 20 Ellen M Cotter Class A Non-Voting Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes 3.8318 2,500 9.58K 1,695,149
27 May 20 Cotter Margaret Class A Non-Voting Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes 3.76 2,500 9.4K 1,697,649
27 May 20 Ellen M Cotter Class A Non-Voting Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes 3.76 2,500 9.4K 1,697,649
26 May 20 Cotter Margaret Class A Non-Voting Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes 3.5174 2,500 8.79K 1,700,149
26 May 20 Ellen M Cotter Class A Non-Voting Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes 3.5174 2,500 8.79K 1,700,149
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 73 76 -3.9%
Opened positions 7 9 -22.2%
Closed positions 10 4 +150.0%
Increased positions 27 22 +22.7%
Reduced positions 28 31 -9.7%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 60.77M 6.35B -99.0%
Total shares 10.09M 10.3M -2.0%
Total puts 71.3K 71.3K
Total calls 40.1K 0 NEW
Total put/call ratio 1.8 Infinity NaN%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Dimensional Fund Advisors 1.19M $4.63M +1.3%
Wittenberg Investment Management 1.03M $4M +60.9%
BLK BlackRock 933.36K $3.63M -1.5%
Vanguard 871.6K $3.39M +0.2%
Yacktman Asset Management 862K $3.35M +171.1%
Renaissance Technologies 775.79K $3.02M -0.7%
Eidelman Virant Capital 556.44K $2.17M +0.4%
TETAA Teton Advisors 527.27K $2.05M 0.0%
STT State Street 340.62K $1.33M +8.7%
Kennedy Capital Management 293.43K $1.14M -41.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Yacktman Asset Management 862K +544K +171.1%
Wittenberg Investment Management 1.03M +388.79K +60.9%
Harspring Capital Management 90.99K -315.5K -77.6%
Van Den Berg Management I 0 -295.49K EXIT
Jupiter Asset Management 0 -230.45K EXIT
Kennedy Capital Management 293.43K -204.08K -41.0%
Madison Avenue Partners 229.35K -109.69K -32.4%
Parametric Portfolio Associates 105.44K +63.63K +152.2%
Cove Street Capital 106.77K +56.77K +113.5%
Walthausen & Co. 0 -42.74K EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Competition
NetflixFoxCinemarkCinemarkAmcCineworldAMCAMCFox
Risks
  • Real estate development involves a variety of risks.
  • International Business Risks
  • Risks Associated with Certain Discontinued Operations
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: abatement, abide, acre, agreed, aimed, Amusement, arose, certainty, confident, copy, COVID, de, deposit, deposited, detailed, direct, domestic, draft, dramatic, drastic, EBITDA, element, engine, entirety, expatriation, external, fireproofing, formatted, forthcoming, frame, Frank, guiding, hailed, handover, harm, hesitancy, indoor, Inline, Interactive, iXBRL, Knight, Language, lessen, Letter, maintenance, manner, met, metric, movie, NaN, navigate, opposed, Page, Paycheck, paydown, perception, proportion, proposed, prudent, pure, reaction, reputation, resurgence, retention, satisfaction, shortly, spike, SRO, strict, studio, Supreme, surcharge, tenancy, tentpole, twelve, usable, vaccine, Variation, viability, VIC, virtually, waived
Removed: affluent, aggressive, analyze, approach, argument, ATP, Charlestown, declined, Document, earlier, Elizabeth, enable, ensuring, explore, fall, forecast, Gold, maintaining, Manville, Napier, occurring, oral, parcel, Pearlridge, purpose, readily, renewed, requiring, Rotorua, Schema, sufficient, synergistic, Taxonomy, unrestricted, Western, XBRL