Company profile

Ticker
RDIB
Exchange
CEO
Ellen Marie Cotter
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Cetadel Holding Corp, Citadel Holding Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
953885184

RDIB stock data

(
)

Calendar

9 Aug 19
24 Aug 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Revenue 76.1M 61.55M 74.99M 74.26M
Net income 2.39M -2.08M 4.96M 1.3M
Diluted EPS 0.1 -0.09 0.21 0.06
Net profit margin 3.15% -3.38% 6.61% 1.75%
Operating income 5.82M -1.3M 5.23M 4.54M
Cash on hand
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 309.39M 279.88M 270.87M 257.87M
Net income 14.37M 31.1M 9.68M 23.11M
Diluted EPS 0.62 1.34 0.41 0.98
Net profit margin 4.64% 11.11% 3.57% 8.96%
Operating income 24.08M 20.71M 20.7M 23.7M
Net change in cash -5.35M -685K -30.55M
Cash on hand 13.67M 19.02M 19.7M
Cost of revenue 244.72M 224.46M 214.93M 207.49M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Competition
NetflixFoxCinemarkCinemarkAmcCineworldAMCAMCFox
Risks
  • Real estate development involves a variety of risks.
  • International Business Risks
  • Risks Associated with Certain Discontinued Operations
  • Pending disputes among the heirs of James J. Cotter, Sr., have over the past three years caused, and may continue to cause, uncertainty regarding the ongoing control of the Company by the Cotter family and have distracted and may continue to distract
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Good
New words: CA, capping, cast, compliment, destination, dome, emphasizing, Fifteen, Hall, Hutt, Kahala, left, Maitland, NY, pm, pop, purpose, recipient, soft, softer, steel, successor, temporarily, Waurn
Removed: add, BOMA, character, CNY, continuing, footage, Fourteen, guaranteed, inclusive, matured, mix, preliminary, recently, release, replacement, setting, strong, USA