Docoh
Loading...

Davis New York Venture Fund

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
New York Venture Fund Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
132601967

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Davis Global Fund DGFAX, DGFCX, DGFYX -1.62 -3.14 -9.52 1.31B 47 Jul 2021
Davis International Fund DILAX, DILCX, DILYX -3.28 -3.87 -13.92 420.86M 31 Jul 2021
Davis New York Venture Fund NYVTX, NYVBX, NYVCX, DNVYX, NYVRX 0.93 -1.81 -3.94 8.81B 46 Jul 2021
Davis Research Fund DRFAX -0.25 -0.09 -1.83 74.05M 57 Jul 2021

Calendar

14 Oct 21
16 Oct 21
31 Jul 22

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings