Company profile

Ticker
AROW
Exchange
CEO
Thomas J. Murphy
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Sector
Industry (SEC)
Former names
ARROW BANK CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
222448962

AROW stock data

(
)

Fund data

Data from SEC filings
Amount sold
Number of investors
Holding (top 50 by value)
End of quarter 30 Jun 19
Value
 
Shares Held
or Principal Amt 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
Arrow Financial Corporation (COMMON STOCK)
$48.44M 1.39M 1.4M -0.6
Ishares Core S&P Mid-cap Etf (OTHER)
$36.08M 325.42K 293.91K +10.7
Amazon.com Inc (COMMON STOCK)
$16.2M 8.55K 8.81K -2.9
Vanguard Real Estate Etf (OTHER)
$16M 179.27K 8.91K +1912.0
Microsoft Corp (COMMON STOCK)
$15.96M 119.13K 117.31K +1.5
Apple Inc (COMMON STOCK)
$15.02M 75.91K 77.07K -1.5
Visa Inc CL a (COMMON STOCK)
$14.55M 83.86K 84.27K -0.5
Alphabet Inc CL a (COMMON STOCK)
$12.01M 11.1K 11.19K -0.8
Comm. Serv. Select Sector SPDR (OTHER)
$9.59M 157.86K 160.52K -1.7
Ishares Msci All Country Asia (OTHER)
$9.12M 154.91K 166.67K -7.1
SPDR S&P 500 Etf Trust (OTHER)
$9.07M 30.96K 29.9K +3.5
Netflix Inc (COMMON STOCK)
$8.97M 24.41K 25.1K -2.7
Johnson & Johnson (COMMON STOCK)
$8.3M 59.59K 59.21K +0.6
JP Morgan Chase & Co (COMMON STOCK)
$7.6M 67.98K 70.89K -4.1
Facebook Inc-a (COMMON STOCK)
$6.53M 33.84K 36.26K -6.7
Home Depot Inc (COMMON STOCK)
$6.26M 30.09K 30.27K -0.6
Berkshire Hathaway Inc-cl B (COMMON STOCK)
$6.17M 28.94K 29.36K -1.5
Pfizer Inc (COMMON STOCK)
$5.7M 131.5K 129.86K +1.3
Pepsico Inc (COMMON STOCK)
$5.66M 43.18K 43.3K -0.3
Procter & Gamble Co (COMMON STOCK)
$5.47M 49.91K 49.62K +0.6
Merck & Co Inc (COMMON STOCK)
$5.35M 63.76K 65.51K -2.7
Stryker Corporation (COMMON STOCK)
$5.01M 24.39K 25.72K -5.2
Amgen Inc (COMMON STOCK)
$4.88M 26.5K 26.91K -1.5
Paypal Holdings Inc (COMMON STOCK)
$4.85M 42.38K 40K +6.0
Salesforce.com (COMMON STOCK)
$4.82M 31.75K 32.67K -2.8
Disney Walt Co New (COMMON STOCK)
$4.66M 33.34K 29.1K +14.6
Exxonmobil Corp (COMMON STOCK)
$4.58M 59.81K 59.51K +0.5
Chevron Corporation (COMMON STOCK)
$4.53M 36.37K 37.39K -2.7
Honeywell International Inc (COMMON STOCK)
$4.5M 25.78K 26.04K -1.0
Adobe Inc (COMMON STOCK)
$4.47M 15.15K 5.98K +153.4
Intercontinental Exchange Grou (COMMON STOCK)
$4.43M 51.59K 52.24K -1.2
Bank of America Corp (COMMON STOCK)
$4.43M 152.59K 135.93K +12.3
Unitedhealth Group Inc (COMMON STOCK)
$4.26M 17.46K 16.96K +3.0
Blackrock Inc CL a (COMMON STOCK)
$4.1M 8.73K 8.7K +0.3
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc (COMMON STOCK)
$4M 13.63K 13.4K +1.8
Dominos Pizza Inc (COMMON STOCK)
$3.62M 13K 15K -13.3
Walmart Inc (COMMON STOCK)
$3.41M 30.85K 30.15K +2.3
Verizon Communications (COMMON STOCK)
$3.28M 57.42K 54.6K +5.2
Masco Corp (COMMON STOCK)
$3.26M 83K 91.46K -9.2
Oracle Corporation (COMMON STOCK)
$3.19M 56.04K 55.54K +0.9
Phillips 66 (COMMON STOCK)
$3.15M 33.67K 34.23K -1.6
Cisco Systems Inc (COMMON STOCK)
$3.11M 56.8K 42.56K +33.5
Union Pac Corp (COMMON STOCK)
$3.09M 18.25K 15.36K +18.8
United Technologies Corp (COMMON STOCK)
$2.97M 22.82K 24.26K -5.9
Morgan Stanley (COMMON STOCK)
$2.8M 63.9K 69.36K -7.9
Intel Corp (COMMON STOCK)
$2.68M 56.02K 56.73K -1.2
Costco Wholesale Corp (COMMON STOCK)
$2.61M 9.89K 9.72K +1.7
Starbucks Corp (COMMON STOCK)
$2.44M 29.16K 30.19K -3.4
TJX Cos Inc (COMMON STOCK)
$2.44M 46.08K 41.3K +11.6
Southwest Airlines Co (COMMON STOCK)
$2.36M 46.54K 52.14K -10.7

Calendar

5 Aug 19
23 Oct 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Net income 8.93M 8.73M 8.76M 9.26M
Diluted EPS 0.62 0.6 0.6 0.64
Net change in cash -8.06M 31.55M
Cash on hand 84.24M 92.3M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Net income 36.28M 29.33M 26.53M 24.66M
Diluted EPS 2.5 2.04 1.86 1.8
Net change in cash 11.4M 15.48M 6.29M 4.77M
Cash on hand 84.24M 72.84M 57.36M 51.07M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: cancellable, confident, disposal, dispose, driver, effort, Hedging, history, lender, pressure, regression, unconditionally
Removed: advance, back, decreasing, dramatically, employment, marketable, nonqualified, Research, slowdown, unresolved