Docoh
Loading...

VALIC Co I

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
AIG Retirement CO I, AMERICAN GENERAL SERIES PORTFOLIO CO /TX, NORTH AMERICAN FUNDS VARIABLE PRODUCT SERIES CO I
SEC CIK
IRS number
720029692

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Asset Allocation Fund VCAAX 4.46 0 1.03 173.07M 305 Feb 2021
Blue Chip Growth Fund VCBCX 2.46 -1.45 1.9 985.84M 132 Feb 2021
Capital Conservation Fund VCCCX 0.28 -0.74 -1.49 328.06M 595 Feb 2021
Core Equity Fund VCCEX 3.34 -0.28 4.22 276.92M 61 Feb 2021
Dividend Value Fund VCIGX 3.69 -0.68 4.27 1.2B 116 Feb 2021
Dynamic Allocation Fund VDAFX 2.61 -0.52 1.13 198.59M 56 Feb 2021
Emerging Economies Fund VCGEX 6.5 3.3 3.1 1.04B 121 Feb 2021
GLOBAL REAL ESTATE FUND VGREX 2.23 -1.28 2.85 369.44M 107 Feb 2021
Global Strategy Fund VGLSX 2.78 -0.8 0.3 294.51M 911 Feb 2021
Government Securities Fund VCGSX 0 -0.62 -1.52 144.14M 188 Feb 2021
Growth Fund VCULX 4.49 -2.09 1.63 1.55B 255 Feb 2021
Health Sciences Fund VCHSX 4.57 2.31 -1.8 995.06M 272 Feb 2021
Inflation Protected Fund VCTPX 0.91 0 -2.13 814.49M 223 Feb 2021
International Equities Index Fund VCIEX 4.87 -1.16 2.09 1.74B 889 Feb 2021
International Government Bond Fund VCIFX 1.67 -1.12 -2.72 197.77M 229 Feb 2021
International Growth Fund VCINX 6.54 -1.45 3.94 620.29M 30 Feb 2021
International Socially Responsible Fund VCSOX 5.1 -1.2 2.15 366.88M 491 Feb 2021
International Value Fund VCFVX 6.3 -1.65 3.46 734.63M 57 Feb 2021
Large Cap Core Fund VLCCX 4.34 -1.43 4.22 208.74M 77 Feb 2021
Large Capital Growth Fund VLCGX 3.88 -2.27 2.66 617.03M 53 Feb 2021
Mid Cap Index Fund VMIDX 6.51 1.5 6.77 3.59B 408 Feb 2021
Mid Cap Strategic Growth Fund VMSGX 7.22 -1.06 5.6 422.3M 153 Feb 2021
Nasdaq-100 Index Fund VCNIX 5.07 0.28 -0.04 793.7M 107 Feb 2021
Science & Technology Fund VCSTX 6.3 0.33 4.02 2.26B 170 Feb 2021
Small Cap Aggressive Growth Fund VSAGX 7.11 0.21 4.45 218.45M 110 Feb 2021
Small Cap Fund VCSMX 7.15 1.97 6.77 369.61M 843 Feb 2021
Small Cap Growth Fund VVSGX -4.04 3.68 -4.88 845.59M 201 May 2021
Small Cap Index Fund VCSLX 8.65 4.98 6.21 1.44B 2,051 Feb 2021
Small Cap Special Values Fund VSSVX 7.56 3.52 9.94 258.62M 124 Feb 2021
Small-Mid Growth Fund VSSGX 7.35 0.86 3.54 189.54M 112 Feb 2021
Stock Index Fund VSTIX 3.81 -1.04 2.72 5.68B 511 Feb 2021
Systematic Core Fund VCGAX 4.39 -0.23 2.72 159.36M 844 Feb 2021
Systematic Value Fund VBCVX 3.16 -0.3 4.35 47.8M 114 Feb 2021
Value Fund VAVAX 3.35 -1.3 5.42 138.68M 68 Feb 2021

Calendar

12 Aug 21
26 Oct 21
31 May 22

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings