Docoh
Loading...

INRD Inrad Optics

Inrad Optics, Inc. engages in the development, manufacture, and marketing of products and services for use in photonics industry sectors. It specializes in crystal-based optical components and devices, custom optical components from both glass and metal, and precision optical and opto-mechanical assemblies. The company was founded in April 1973 and is headquartered in Northvale, NJ.

Company profile

Ticker
INRD
Exchange
CEO
Amy Eskilson
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
INRAD INC, PHOTONIC PRODUCTS GROUP INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
222003247

INRD stock data

(
)

Calendar

13 May 21
29 Jul 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.05M 1.05M 1.05M 1.05M 1.05M 1.05M
Cash burn (monthly) 27.78K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 21.5K 23.26K 52.31K
Cash used (since last report) 109.94K n/a n/a 85.09K 92.06K 207.02K
Cash remaining 936.43K n/a n/a 961.28K 954.31K 839.35K
Runway (months of cash) 33.7 n/a n/a 44.7 41.0 16.0

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
24 Mar 21 Dennis G Romano Employee Stock Option Common stock Grant Aquire A No No 0.62 10,000 6.2K 75,000
24 Mar 21 Amy Eskilson Employee Stock Option Common stock Grant Aquire A No No 0.62 50,000 31K 407,079
24 Mar 21 Luke P LaValle JR Employee Stock Option Common stock Grant Aquire A No No 0.62 10,000 6.2K 75,000
24 Mar 21 Jan M Winston Employee Stock Option Common stock Grant Aquire A No No 0.62 10,000 6.2K 75,000
24 Mar 21 George F Murray Employee Stock Option Common stock Grant Aquire A No No 0.62 20,000 12.4K 226,485

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

36.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 2
Opened positions 0 2 EXIT
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 4.99M 4.99M
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Emancipation Management 3.87M $0 0.0%
Minerva Advisors 1.12M $0 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Emancipation Management 3.87M 0 0.0%
Minerva Advisors 1.12M 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Inrad Optics, Inc. is a vertically integrated optical components and subsystems manufacturer focused in three areas: Crystal-based Optical Components and Assemblies, Custom Optical Components from both glass and metal, and Optical and Opto-mechanical assemblies.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: clear, declined, emergence, gain, improved, integrated, local, notification, permanent, vertically
Removed: acquiring, alternative, ASC, assurance, coating, commencing, continued, continuity, created, declared, Department, disease, ending, enhance, health, Homeland, infection, infrastructure, instrumentation, investment, main, minimum, monthly, Nonemployee, obtain, Organization, pandemic, production, protect, qualifying, recognize, responsibility, subsequently, supplied, Targeted, temporary, work, World