Docoh
Loading...

NOTV Inotiv

Bioanalytical Systems, Inc., operating as Inotiv, is a pharmaceutical development company providing contract research services and monitoring instruments to emerging pharmaceutical companies and the world's leading drug development companies and medical research organizations. The Company focuses on developing innovative services supporting its clients’ discovery and development objectives for improved decision-making and accelerated goal attainment. The Company’s products focus on increasing efficiency, improving data, and reducing the cost of taking new drugs to market.

Company profile

Ticker
NOTV
Exchange
Website
CEO
Jacqueline Lemke
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BIOANALYTICAL SYSTEMS INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
351345024

NOTV stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

14 May 21
2 Aug 21
30 Sep 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Sep 20 Sep 19 Sep 18 Sep 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Inotiv earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 2.19M 2.19M 2.19M 2.19M 2.19M 2.19M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 173.67K 155.33K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 711.52K 636.41K n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a n/a 1.47M 1.55M n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 8.5 10.0 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
7 Jun 21 Sagartz John E Common Shares Buy Aquire P No No 28.7 1,742 50K 648,524
28 May 21 Sagartz John E Common Shares Buy Aquire P No No 24.78 2,012 49.86K 646,782
27 May 21 Sagartz John E Common Shares Buy Aquire P No No 24 5 120 644,770
13 May 21 Pitchford William D Common Shares Buy Aquire P No No 23.72 1,500 35.58K 41,921
13 May 21 Beth Taylor Common Shares Buy Aquire P No No 23.14 2,154 49.84K 37,329
13 May 21 John Gregory Beattie Common Shares Buy Aquire P No No 22.91 5,000 114.55K 30,440

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

19.7% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 38 0 NEW
Opened positions 38 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 153.14M 0 NEW
Total shares 3.11M 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Renaissance Technologies 681.17K $13.62M NEW
Next Century Growth Investors 625.02K $12.5M NEW
Vanguard 372.81K $7.46M NEW
Iszo Capital Management 313.52K $6.27M NEW
Portolan Capital Management 205.81K $4.12M NEW
Private Advisor 82.5K $1.65M NEW
Essex Investment Management 78.83K $1.58M NEW
Parkman Healthcare Partners 75K $1.5M NEW
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 74.92K $1.5M NEW
EAM Investors 71.07K $1.42M NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Renaissance Technologies 681.17K +681.17K NEW
Next Century Growth Investors 625.02K +625.02K NEW
Vanguard 372.81K +372.81K NEW
Iszo Capital Management 313.52K +313.52K NEW
Portolan Capital Management 205.81K +205.81K NEW
Private Advisor 82.5K +82.5K NEW
Essex Investment Management 78.83K +78.83K NEW
Parkman Healthcare Partners 75K +75K NEW
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 74.92K +74.92K NEW
EAM Investors 71.07K +71.07K NEW
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: Acquistion, analyst, announced, Announcement, anticipate, anticipated, area, autoimmune, automatically, Beattie, BioPATH, Bolder, Boulder, bowel, broaden, broker, buy, call, cap, cardiovascular, Centric, consummated, consummation, contractual, converted, convertible, costly, decline, delivery, discover, disease, disruptive, eleven, encounter, entry, fail, forced, freely, Gregory, headcount, histopathology, HistoTox, house, HTL, immunohistology, impair, impairment, inflammation, inflammatory, influenced, intellectual, John, lose, Mandatory, Mergeco, merger, million, partnership, perception, pharamacology, PhoenixBio, prepay, prevailing, publish, pursue, rata, reclassified, recommendation, regularly, relinquish, relocation, repayment, return, rheumatoid, roadmap, Rock, routine, Rule, sale, SEND, senior, set, St, stockholder, surviving, thereof, thereon, therewith, tradeable, treatment, unanticipated, underwriter, underwriting, underwritten, unexpected, unfavorable, Vice, vivarium, xvi
Removed: aggregating, August, borrowed, cautioned, compliance, consistent, covenant, dated, February, file, lower, measure, permitted, precedent, primary, remain, resulting, revised