Loading...
Docoh

Non Invasive Monitoring Systems (NIMU)

Non-Invasive Monitoring Systems Inc. (together with its consolidated subsidiaries, the “Company,” “NIMS,” “we,” “us” or “our”) was incorporated under the laws of the State of Florida on July 16, 1980. The Company’s offices are located at 4400 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, Florida, 33137 and its telephone number is (305) 575-4207.

Company profile

Ticker
NIMU
Exchange
CEO
Jane H. Hsiao
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BIRDFINDER CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Non-Invasive Monitoring Systems of Florida, Inc. • NIMS of Canada, Inc. ...
IRS number
592007840

NIMU stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

10 Jun 22
20 Aug 22
31 Jul 23
Quarter (USD) Apr 22 Jan 22 Oct 21 Jul 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jul 21 Jul 20 Jul 19 Jul 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 53K 53K 53K 53K 53K 53K
Cash burn (monthly) 4.67K 666.67 10.33K 12.92K 4.67K 13.17K
Cash used (since last report) 17.2K 2.46K 38.08K 47.6K 17.2K 48.52K
Cash remaining 35.8K 50.54K 14.92K 5.4K 35.8K 4.48K
Runway (months of cash) 7.7 75.8 1.4 0.4 7.7 0.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

0.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 3K 5K -40.0%
Total shares 192.82K 192.82K
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Farmers & Merchants Trust Co of Long Beach 192.82K $3K 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Farmers & Merchants Trust Co of Long Beach 192.82K 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Community

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
Removed: Suite