Loading...
Docoh

Dynatronics (DYNT)

Dynatronics is a leading medical device company committed to providing high-quality restorative products designed to accelerate achieving optimal health. The Company designs, manufactures, and sells a broad range of products for clinical use in physical therapy, rehabilitation, pain management, and athletic training. Through its distribution channels, Dynatronics markets and sells to orthopedists, physical therapists, chiropractors, athletic trainers, sports medicine practitioners, clinics, hospitals, and consumers. The Company's products are marketed under a portfolio of high-quality, well-known industry brands including Bird & Cronin®, Solaris™, Hausmann™, Physician's Choice®, and PROTEAM™, among others.

Company profile

Ticker
DYNT
Exchange
CEO
John A. Krier
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
DYNATRONICS LASER CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Dynatronics Distribution Co. LLC • Hausmann Enterprises, LLC • Dynatronics Medical Products, LLC • Bird & Cronin, LLC ...
IRS number
870398434

DYNT stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

12 May 22
12 Aug 22
30 Jun 23
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jun 21 Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 2.47M 2.47M 2.47M 2.47M 2.47M 2.47M
Cash burn (monthly) 366.86K 181.51K 478.51K (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 1.61M 798.57K 2.11M n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining 858.8K 1.67M 367.58K n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 2.3 9.2 0.8 n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
21 Jul 22 Norman Roegner III Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.64 15,180 9.72K 24,472
8 Jul 22 John Anthony Krier Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.63 12,500 7.88K 47,322
7 Jul 22 Baker Brian D. Common Stock Other Acquire J No No 0 8,550 0 127,623
7 Jul 22 Essig Stuart Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 0 5,000 0 110,601
7 Jul 22 Essig Stuart Common Stock Other Acquire J Yes No 0 20,376 0 258,474
7 Jul 22 Essig Stuart Common Stock Other Acquire J No No 0 101,520 0 1,853,503
7 Jul 22 Enright Erin S. Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 5,000 0 110,601
7 Jul 22 Enright Erin S. Common Stock Other Acquire J Yes No 0 20,378 0 258,474
7 Jul 22 Enright Erin S. Common Stock Other Acquire J Yes No 0 101,520 0 1,853,503
8.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 14 20 -30.0%
Opened positions 1 2 -50.0%
Closed positions 7 2 +250.0%
Increased positions 2 6 -66.7%
Reduced positions 5 6 -16.7%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1.07M 3.49M -69.3%
Total shares 1.48M 3.49M -57.7%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Renaissance Technologies 1.03M $748K -6.2%
Vanguard 106.19K $77K 0.0%
Albion Financial 90K $65K 0.0%
Advisor 82.08K $60K +6.5%
Geode Capital Management 61.16K $44K 0.0%
BAC Bank Of America 20K $15K -0.0%
BLK Blackrock 18.48K $13K 0.0%
HRT Financial 16.98K $12K NEW
Squarepoint Ops 15.7K $11K -13.8%
Two Sigma Advisers 11.1K $8K -68.9%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Armistice Capital 0 -1.63M EXIT
Perritt Capital Management 0 -200K EXIT
Millennium Management 0 -70.41K EXIT
Renaissance Technologies 1.03M -67.7K -6.2%
Two Sigma Advisers 11.1K -24.6K -68.9%
HRT Financial 16.98K +16.98K NEW
Citadel Advisors 0 -15.86K EXIT
Acadian Asset Management 0 -13K EXIT
Two Sigma Securities 0 -10.3K EXIT
Advisor 82.08K +5K +6.5%

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Item 7. Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations
  • We design, manufacture, and sell a broad range of restorative products for clinical use in physical therapy, rehabilitation, orthopedics, pain management, and athletic training. Through our distribution channels, we market and sell to orthopedists, physical therapists, chiropractors, athletic trainers, sports medicine practitioners, clinics, and hospitals.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
Removed: facility, February, line