Loading...
Docoh

Smart Powerr (CREG)

China Recycling Energy Corp is based in Xi'an, China and providesenvironmentally friendly waste-to-energy technologies to recycle industrialbyproducts for steel mills, cement factories and coke plants in China.Byproducts include heat, steam, pressure, and exhaust to generate large amountsof lower-cost electricity and reduce the need for outside electrical sources.The Chinese government has adopted policies to encourage the use of recyclingtechnologies to optimize resource allocation and reduce pollution. Currently,recycled energy represents only an estimated 1 percent of total energyconsumption and this renewable energy resource is viewed as a growth market dueto intensified environmental concerns and rising energy costs as the Chineseeconomy continues to expand. The management and engineering teams have over 20years of experience in industrial energy recovery in China.

Company profile

Ticker
CREG
Exchange
Website
CEO
Guohua Ku
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BOULDER ACQUISITIONS INC, BOULDER BREWING CO, CHINA DIGITAL WIRELESS INC, CHINA RECYCLING ENERGY CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Sifang Holdings Co., Ltd. • Shanghai Yinghua Financial Leasing Co., LTD • Shanghai TCH Energy Technology Co., Ltd. • Huahong New Energy Technology Co., Ltd. • Xi’an TCH Energy Technology Co., Ltd. • Erdos TCH Energy • Xi’an Zhonghong New Energy Technology Co., Ltd. • Hongyuan Recycling Energy • Zhongxun Energy ...
IRS number
900093373

CREG stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

31 Mar 22
16 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Sep 21 Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 149.52M 149.52M 149.52M 149.52M 149.52M 149.52M
Cash burn (monthly) 490.69K (no burn) 181.89K (no burn) 300.82K (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 5.19M n/a 1.92M n/a 3.18M n/a
Cash remaining 144.34M n/a 147.6M n/a 146.34M n/a
Runway (months of cash) 294.1 n/a 811.5 n/a 486.5 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

18.7% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 8 8
Opened positions 2 1 +100.0%
Closed positions 2 3 -33.3%
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 12.95M 12.93M +0.1%
Total shares 1.33M 1.32M +0.2%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Keen Merit Investments 440K $4.3M 0.0%
Eastern Good Investments 440K $4.3M 0.0%
Lead Crest Investments 440K $4.3M 0.0%
MS Morgan Stanley 5.88K $35K NEW
Advisor 200 $1K 0.0%
Tower Research Capital 178 $1K NEW
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 1 $0 0.0%
C Citigroup 1 $0 0.0%
Proequities 0 $0
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
MS Morgan Stanley 5.88K +5.88K NEW
BAC Bank Of America 0 -2.72K EXIT
JBF Capital 0 -666 EXIT
Tower Research Capital 178 +178 NEW
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 1 0 0.0%
Proequities 0 0
C Citigroup 1 0 0.0%
Advisor 200 0 0.0%
Keen Merit Investments 440K 0 0.0%
Eastern Good Investments 440K 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
TRTInternational
Management Discussion
  • SALES. Total sales for the years ended December 31, 2020 and 2019 were $0 and $697,028, respectively. The sales in 2019 were from the contingent rental income of Erdos TCH.
  • COST OF SALES. Cost of sales (“COS”) for the years ended December 31, 2020 and 2019 were $0.
  • GROSS PROFIT. Gross income for the years ended December 31, 2020 and 2019 were $0 and $867,431 a gross margin of 0% and 100%.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: check, diligence, platform, prepayment, referenced, relevant, software, Xian
Removed: designated, efficient, enforce, funding, minimal, notified, Notwithstanding, paying, supervising, utilization, verbally